General Awareness Quiz on Taglines of PSB’s: 21st November 2020

Q1.What is the Tagline of SBI?

(a)Honors Your Trust
(b)Knowledge is Power
(c)Experience our expertise
(d)The Nation banks on us
(e)Experience Next Generation Banking

About Course:
This package is a part of Unlimited Validity* Campaign - Valid till promo period end TNCs.

Most recommended & NRA-CET ready

This package Includes IBPS PO & IBPS Clerk Study Material -  Subscribe Now

 

About Bank Mahapack
If you are preparing for more than 1 Banking & Insurance exams then this is the pack we recommend you buy.

It is most cost effective and you get access to 100% digital content for Bank & Insurance exams on Adda247.

Banking & Insurance Exams Covered in this Pack

Additionally you can crack any private bank job exam with content in this pack.

 

Bank & Insurance Mahapack Highlights 

  • Structured course content
  • Recorded classes available if you miss any live class
  • Previous Years’ Papers of all upcoming exams.
  • Full Length Mocks based on the latest pattern with detailed solutions (video solutions for certain topics)
  • Topic level knowledge tests
  • Strategy sessions, time management & Preparation tips from the experts
Bank Maha Pack
  1. Unlimited Live Classes & Recorded Video Courses
  2. Unlimited Tests and eBooks
  3. Use Code DREAM to Get 70% off
Validity
  1. 24 Months
13299 554/month
BUY NOW

Q2.The Tagline of UCO Bank is-

(a)Experience Next Generation Banking
(b)“Hum Hai na…”
(c)The Changing Face of Prosperity
(d)Trusted Family Bank
(e)Honors Your Trust

Q3.”Good people to grow with” is the tagline of which Bank?

(a)Federal Bank
(b)Indian Bank
(c)Indian Overseas Bank
(d)Punjab National Bank
(e)Bank of India

Q4.Which of the following is the Tagline of Punjab National Bank?

(a)Badhti Ka Naam Zindagi
(b)Aapka Bhala, Sabki Bhalai
(c)Where India Banks
(d)A Name You Can Bank Upon
(e)The Banker to Every Indian

Q5.”Your Own Bank” is the tagline of-

(a)Syndicate Bank
(b)Indian Bank
(c)Indian Overseas Bank
(d)Punjab National Bank
(e)Bank of India

Q6.what is its tagline Union Bank of India?

(a)Honors Your Trust
(b)Knowledge is Power
(c)Good People to Bank With
(d)The Nation banks on us
(e)Experience Next Generation Banking

Q7.”India’s International Bank” is the tagline of which Bank?

(a)Syndicate Bank
(b)Indian Bank
(c)Indian Overseas Bank
(d)Punjab National Bank
(e)Bank of Baroda

Q8.What is the Tagline of Canara Bank?

(a)Badhti Ka Naam Zindagi
(b)Aapka Bhala, Sabki Bhalai
(c)Where India Banks
(d)Together We Can
(e)Experience Next Generation Banking

Q9.”Where _______ is way of life” is tagline of Punjab & Sind Bank

(a)Banking
(b)Finance
(c)service
(d)Cash
(e)Business

Q10.What is the Tagline of Bank of Maharashtra?

(a)India’s International Bank
(b)Ek Parivaar, Ek Bank
(c)Badhti Ka Naam Zindagi
(d)Relationship beyond Banking
(e)Aapka Bhala, Sabki Bhalai

Q11.What is the Tagline of Bank of India?

(a)India’s International Bank
(b)Ek Parivaar, Ek Bank
(c)Badhti Ka Naam Zindagi
(d)Relationship beyond Banking
(e)Aapka Bhala, Sabki Bhalai

Q12.”Build a better life around us” is the Tagline of Which Bank?

(a)Syndicate Bank
(b)Indian Bank
(c)Indian Overseas Bank
(d)Punjab National Bank
(e)Central Bank of India

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)
Sol.Tagline of SBI is ‘The Nation banks on us’.

S2.Ans.(a)
Sol.Tagline of UCO Bank is ‘Honors Your Trust’.

S3.Ans.(c)
Sol.”Good people to grow with” is the tagline of Indian Overseas Bank.

S4.Ans.(d)
Sol.Tagline of Punjab National Bank is “A Name You Can Bank Upon”.

S5.Ans.(b)
Sol.”Your Own Bank” is the tagline of Indian Bank.

S6.Ans.(c)
Sol.The tagline Union Bank of India is “Good People to Bank With”.

S7.Ans.(e)
Sol.”India’s International Bank” is the tagline of Bank of Baroda.

S8.Ans.(d)
Sol.Tagline of Canara Bank is Together We Can.

S9.Ans.(c)
Sol.”Where Service is a Way of Life” is tagline of Punjab & Sind Bank.

S10.Ans.(b)
Sol.The Tagline of Bank of Maharashtra is “Ek Parivaar, Ek Bank”.

S11.An.(a)
Sol.The Tagline of Bank of India is “Relationship beyond Banking”.

S12.Ans.(e)
Sol.”Build a better life around us” is the Tagline of Central Bank of India.

Practice with Crash Course and Online Test Series for IBPS Mains 2020:

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material