Latest Banking jobs   »  

Reasoning Ability Quiz For FCI Phase I 2022- 1st November

Directions (1-5): Study the following information to answer the given questions:
In a certain code language
‘Run with fear’ is written as ‘la ac df’,
‘Run your all domestic business’ is written as ‘oq pr rs ac tp’,
‘Fall with your all friends’ is written as ‘tp df rs ge hg’
‘Close your business’ is written as ‘rt tp pr’.

Q1. What is the code for ‘business’?
(a) oq
(b) rs
(c) pr
(d) ac
(e) tp

Q2. ‘Close all your domestics’ could be coded as?
(a) tp rt rs oq
(b) rt ac rs ge
(c) df rt rs oq
(d) rt ac pr oq
(e) None of these

Q3. ‘hg’ stands for?
(a) With
(b) Your
(c) Friends
(d) Fall
(e) Either ‘fall’ or ‘friends’

Q4. Which of the following may be the code for ‘keep your fear’?
(a) tp la rt
(b) la df oq
(c) lb la tp
(d) ge la ac
(e) None of these

Q5. ‘tp oq pr’ is the code for?
(a) All your business
(b) Close your business
(c) Your domestic business
(d) Can’t be determined
(e) None of these

Directions (6-10): Study the following information to answer the given questions.
In a certain code language,
‘Loud of Speaker minister’ is written as `ga gmo til su’
‘Hard false loud promise on’, is written as ‘kil zo gmo ye na’
‘Minister false political energy’ is written as `zo ra til da’
‘Political conclude of promise’ is written as `da ga nic kil’.

Q6. What is the code for ‘on’?
(a) ye
(b) na
(c) zo
(d) Either na or zo
(e) Either ye or na

Q7. What does `su’ stand for?
(a) Minister
(b) Loud
(c) Of
(d) Speaker
(e) None of these

Q8. What is the code for ‘energy loud conclude’?
(a) nic ye til
(b) gmo ra nic
(c) ra ga gmo
(d) da ra nic
(e) None of these

Q9. Which of the following does `kil til na’ stand for?
(a) Promise of loud
(b) Hard loud promise
(c) Minister promise hard
(d) Minister promise on
(e) Either (c) or (d)

Q10. Which of the following may represent ‘beyond limits of loud’?
(a) ga zo til da
(b) ga ba gmo nee
(c) ga ba nic kil
(d) gmo ba til ra
(e) None of these

Directions (11-15): Study the following information to answer the given questions
In a certain code language
‘Chilli hot make paper’ is written as ‘lp pk ks st’,
‘ Eat hot make burn’ is written as ‘ir ks fu lp’.
‘Paper damage eat jab’ is written as ‘gt ir gb pk’
‘Make liver damage choke’ is written as ‘gt xz lo ks’

Q11. What is the code for ‘liver’?
(a) gt
(b) xz
(c) lo
(d) ks
(e) Cannot be determined

Q12. Which of the following may represent ‘burn is hot’?
(a) fu lp st
(b) fu py lo
(c) re lp gt
(d) fu xz re
(e) lp re fu

Q13. ‘pk’ is the code for
(a) Make
(b) Paper
(c) Hot
(d) Damage
(e) Cannot be determined

Q14. What is the code for’ chilli’?
(a) lp
(b) pk
(c) st
(d) ks
(e) Cannot be determined

Q15. Which of the following represents ‘damage eat hot’?
(a) ir gt lp
(b) ni gt st
(c) ir gt lo
(d) pk ir gt
(e) gt pk lp

Solutions

Solutions (1-5):
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For FCI Phase I 2022- 1st November_50.1

S1. Ans. (c)
S2. Ans. (a)
S3. Ans. (e)
S4. Ans. (c)
S5. Ans. (c)

Solutions (6-10):
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For FCI Phase I 2022- 1st November_60.1

S6. Ans. (e)
S7. Ans. (d)
S8. Ans. (b)
S9. Ans. (e)
S10. Ans. (b)

Solutions (11-15):
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For FCI Phase I 2022- 1st November_70.1

S11. Ans. (e)
S12. Ans. (e)
S13. Ans. (b)
S14. Ans. (c)
S15. Ans. (a)

Reasoning Ability Quiz For FCI Phase I 2022- 1st November_80.1

Reasoning Ability Quiz For FCI Phase I 2022- 1st November_90.1

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Reasoning Ability Quiz For FCI Phase I 2022- 1st November_110.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Reasoning Ability Quiz For FCI Phase I 2022- 1st November_120.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *