General Awareness Quiz on National Parks in India- 30th November 2020

Q1.Pench National Park is situated in-
(a)Kerala
(b)Karnataka
(c)Meghalaya
(d)Madhya Pradesh
(e)Uttarakhand

Q2.Balphakram National Park is situated in-
(a)Kerala
(b)Karnataka
(c)Meghalaya
(d)Madhya Pradesh
(e)Uttarakhand

Q3.Gorumara National Park is situated in-
(a)Uttarakhand
(b)Karnataka
(c)Gujarat
(d)Madhya Pradesh
(e)West Bengal

Q4.Guindy National Park is located in-
(a)Uttar Pradesh
(b)Andaman and Nicobar Islands
(c)Tamil Nadu
(d)Chhattisgarh
(e)Karnataka

Q5.Keoladeo National Park is in the list of UNESCO World Heritage Site, situated at-
(a)Madhya Pradesh
(b)Rajasthan
(c)Gujarat
(d)Chhattisgarh
(e)Assam

Q6.Mouling National Park is situated in which state?
(a)Arunachal Pradesh
(b)Assam
(c)Tripura
(d)Jharkhand
(e)Nagaland

Q7.Mahavir Harina Vanasthali National Park is located at-
(a)Arunachal Pradesh
(b)Assam
(c)Tripura
(d)Telangana
(e)Nagaland

Q8.Simlipal National Park is in which state?
(a)Jammu and Kashmir
(b)Maharashtra
(c)Himachal Pradesh
(d)Tripura
(e)Odisha

Q9.Sultanpur National Park is located in which state?
(a)Haryana
(b)Jammu and Kashmir
(c)Andhra Pradesh
(d)Bihar
(e)Ladakh

Q10.Vansda National Park is located at-
(a)Manipur
(b)Mizoram
(c)Chattisgarh
(d)Gujarat
(e)Goa

Q11.Simbalbara National Park is located at-
(a)Jammu and Kashmir
(b)Maharashtra
(c)Himachal Pradesh
(d)Tripura
(e)Odisha

Q12.Silent Valley National Park is located at-
(a)Kerala
(b)Karnataka
(c)Meghalaya
(d)Madhya Pradesh
(e)Uttarakhand

Q13.Sirohi National Park is in which state?
(a)Mizoram
(b)Manipur
(c)Chattisgarh
(d)Gujarat
(e)Goa

Q14.Tadoba National Park is in which state?
(a)Jammu and Kashmir
(b)Maharashtra
(c)Himachal Pradesh
(d)Tripura
(e)Odisha

Q15.Campbell Bay National Park is in-
(a)Uttar Pradesh
(b)Andaman and Nicobar Islands
(c)Tamil Nadu
(d)Chhattisgarh
(e)Karnataka

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)
Sol.Pench National Park is situated in Madhya Pradesh.

S2.Ans.(c)
Sol.Balphakram National Park is situated in Meghalaya.

S3.Ans.(e)
Sol.Gorumara National Park is situated in West Bengal.

S4.Ans.(c)
Sol.Guindy National Park is located in Tamil Nadu.

S5.Ans.(b)
Sol.Keoladeo National Park is in the list of UNESCO World Heritage Site, and is situated at Rajasthan.

S6.Ans.(a)
Sol.Mouling National Park is situated in Arunachal Pradesh.

S7.Ans.(d)
Sol.Mahavir Harina Vanasthali National Park is located at Telangana.

S8.Ans.(e)
Sol.Simlipal National Park is in Odisha.

S9.Ans.(a)
Sol.Sultanpur National Park is located in Haryana.

S10.Ans.(d)
Sol.Vansda National Park is located at Gujarat.

S11.Ans.(c)
Sol.Simbalbara National Park is located at Himachal Pradesh.

S12.Ans.(a)
Sol.Silent Valley National Park is located at Kerala.

S13.Ans.(b)
Sol.Sirohi National Park is in Manipur.

S14.Ans.(b)
Sol.Tadoba National Park is in Maharashtra.

S15.Ans.(b)
Sol.Campbell Bay National Park is in Andaman and Nicobar Islands.

Practice with Crash Course and Online Test Series for IBPS Mains 2020:

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material