General Awareness Quiz on Regulatory Bodies in India- 14th December 2020_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   General Awareness Quiz on Regulatory Bodies...

General Awareness Quiz on Regulatory Bodies in India- 14th December 2020

Q1.Where is the Headquarter of SEBI?
(a)New Delhi
(b)Varanasi
(c)Ahmedabad
(d)Mumbai
(e)Bhopal

Q2.Where is the Headquarter of PFRDA?
(a)New Delhi
(b)Varanasi
(c)Ahmedabad
(d)Mumbai
(e)Bhopal

Q3.Where is the Headquarter of NABARD?
(a)Lucknow
(b)Pune
(c)Mumbai
(d)Kolkata
(e)Bhopal

Q4.Where is the Headquarter of TRAI?
(a)Hyderabad
(b)New Delhi
(c)Mumbai
(d)Kolkata
(e)Bhopal

Q5.Where is the Headquarter of SIDBI?
(a)New Delhi
(b)Bhopal
(c)Mumbai
(d)Kolkata
(e)Lucknow

Q6.The Headquarter of BIS is situated in?
(a)New Delhi
(b)Bhopal
(c)Mumbai
(d)Kolkata
(e)Lucknow

Q7.The Headquarter of BCCI is situated in?
(a)New Delhi
(b)Bhopal
(c)Mumbai
(d)Kolkata
(e)Lucknow

Q8.The Headquarter of NASSCOM is situated in?
(a)Kolkata
(b)Bhopal
(c)Bengaluru
(d)New Delhi
(e)Lucknow

Q9.The Headquarter of ISRO is situated in?
(a)Kolkata
(b)Bhopal
(c)Bengaluru
(d)New Delhi
(e)Lucknow

Q10.Where is the Headquarter of NHB?
(a)New Delhi
(b)Bhopal
(c)Mumbai
(d)Kolkata
(e)Lucknow

Q11.Where is the Headquarter of FSSAI?
(a)Chennai
(b)New Delhi
(c)Mumbai
(d)Kolkata
(e)Amravati

Q12.The Headquarter of IRDAI is situated in?
(a)Shillong
(b)Bengaluru
(c)Mumbai
(d)Hyderabad
(e)Kurnool

Q13.Where is the Headquarter of Medical Council of India?
(a)Chennai
(b)New Delhi
(c)Mumbai
(d)Kolkata
(e)Amravati

Q14..Where is the Headquarter of CBFC?
(a)New Delhi
(b)Varanasi
(c)Ahmedabad
(d)Mumbai
(e)Bhopal

Q15.Where is the Headquarter of RBI?
(a)Hyderabad
(b)New Delhi
(c)Mumbai
(d)Kolkata
(e)Bhopal

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)
Sol.The Headquarter of SEBI is situated in Mumbai.

S2.Ans.(a)
Sol.The Headquarter of PFRDA is situated in New Delhi.

S3.Ans.(c)
Sol.The Headquarter of NABARD is situated in Mumbai.

S4.Ans.(b)
Sol.The Headquarter of TRAI is situated in New Delhi.

S5.Ans.(e)
Sol.The Headquarter of SIDBI is situated in Lucknow.

S6.Ans.(a)
Sol.The Headquarter of BIS is situated in New Delhi.

S7.Ans.(c)
Sol.The Headquarter of BCCI is situated in Mumbai.

S8.Ans.(d)
Sol.The Headquarter of NASSCOM is situated in New Delhi.

S9.Ans.(c)
Sol.The Headquarter of ISRO is situated in Bengaluru.

S10.Ans.(a)
Sol.The Headquarter of NHB is situated in New Delhi.

S11.Ans.(b)
Sol.The Headquarter of FSSAI is situated in New Delhi.

S12.Ans.(d)
Sol.The Headquarter of IRDAI is situated in Hyderabad.

S13.Ans.(b)
Sol.The Headquarter of Medical Council of India is situated in New Delhi.

S14.Ans.(d)
Sol.The Headquarter of CBFC is situated in Mumbai.

S15.Ans.(c)
Sol.The Headquarter of RBI is situated in Mumbai.

Practice with Crash Course and Online Test Series for IBPS Mains 2020:

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation MaterialGeneral Awareness Quiz on Regulatory Bodies in India- 14th December 2020_50.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?