Latest Banking jobs   »  

Important Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Mains Exams 2022- 23rd March

Q1. The book titled “A Nation To Protect” was launched by Union Health Minister Mansukh Mandaviya. Who authored the book?
(a) Dinesh Mehta
(b) Priyam Gandhi Mody
(c) Jayanta Ghosal
(d) Rahul Rawail
(e) None of the above

Q2. A short biography of Indian athlete Neeraj Chopra has titled ‘Golden Boy Neeraj Chopra’ authored by whom?
(a) Rachna Bisht Rawat
(b) Gautam Chintamani
(c) Navdeep Singh Gill
(d) J Sai Deepak
(e) None of the above

Q3. A book titled “Atal Bihari Vajpayee” authored by whom?
(a) Subhash Garg
(b) Ashwini Bhatnagar
(c) R C Ganjoo
(d) Sagarika Ghose
(e) None of the above

Q4. Who among the following is the author of the book titled ‘Operation Khatma’?
(a) Ajit Mishra
(b) Ashwini Bhatnagar
(c) R C Ganjoo
(d) b & c both
(e) None of the above

Q5. The book titled “A History of Sriniketan: Rabindranath Tagore’s Pioneering Work in Rural Construction” was authored by whom?
(a) Uma Das Gupta
(b) Dhirendra Jha
(c) Anupam Seth
(d) Raghav Mehra
(e) None of the above

Q6. Who is the author of the book ‘The Great Tech Game: Shaping Geopolitics and the Destinies of Nations.’?
(a) Chetan Bhagat
(b) Abhishekh Gupta
(c) Manoj Saxena
(d) Anirudh Suri
(e) None of the above

Q7. Who among the following has authored the book titled “Dignity in a Digital Age: Making Tech Work for All of Us”?
(a) V L Indira Dutt
(b) Ro Khanna
(c) Ruskin Bond
(d) Rohan J. Alva
(e) None of the above

Q8. Who is the author of the book ‘Fearless Governance’?
(a) Narendra Modi
(b) Smriti Irani
(c) Kiran Bedi
(d) Yogi Aditya Nath
(e) None of the above

Q9. Who is the author of India’s 1st-ever season style book titled ‘The Class of 2006: Sneak Peek into the Misadventures of the Great Indian Engineering Life’?
(a) Akash Kansal
(b) Samuel Moyn
(c) J Sai Deepak
(d) Jimmy Soni
(e) None of the above

Q10. Who authored the book ‘How to Prevent the Next Pandemic’?
(a) Narayan Murthy
(b) Bill Gates
(c) Tedros Adhanom
(d) Barack Obama
(e) None of the above

Solutions

S1.Ans(b)
Sol. The book titled “A Nation To Protect” authored by Priyam Gandhi Mody was launched by Union Health Minister Mansukh Mandaviya.

S2.Ans (c)
Sol. A short biography of Indian athlete Neeraj Chopra has titled ‘Golden Boy Neeraj Chopra’ authored by sports author Navdeep Singh Gill.

S3.Ans(d)
Sol. A book titled “Atal Bihari Vajpayee” authored by Sagarika Ghose has been launched. It is a biography of the former Prime Minister of India.

S4.Ans (d)
Sol. A book titled ‘Operation Khatma’ has been released which is authored by journalists RC Ganjoo and Ashwini Bhatnagar.

S5.Ans(a)
Sol. The book titled “A History of Sriniketan: Rabindranath Tagore’s Pioneering Work in Rural Construction” was authored by Uma Das Gupta.

S6.Ans(d)
Sol. Indian author, Anirudh Suri has come out with his new book titled “The Great Tech Game: Shaping Geopolitics and the Destinies of Nations.’

S7.Ans(b)
Sol. Ro Khanna has authored the book titled “Dignity in a Digital Age: Making Tech Work for All of Us”.

S8.Ans(c)
Sol. Dr. Kiren Bedi is the author of the book ‘Fearless Governance’.

S9.Ans(a)
Sol. India’s first-ever season style book titled ‘The Class of 2006: Sneak Peek into the Misadventures of the Great Indian Engineering Life’, written by Akash Kansal a management professional.

S10.Ans(b)
Sol. Bill Gates authored the book ‘How to Prevent the Next Pandemic’.

Important Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Mains Exams 2022- 23rd March_50.1

Important Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Mains Exams 2022- 23rd March_60.1

Congratulations!

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *