Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 13 April_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams...

Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 13 April

Q1.Who is the Finance Minister of India?
(a)Nirmala Sitharaman
(b)Narendra Singh Tomar
(c)Arjun Munda
(d)Piyush Goyal
(e)None of these

Q2.Who is the Minister of Defence?
(a)Nitin Gadkari
(b)Arjun Munda
(c)Rajnath Singh
(d)Pralhad Joshi
(e)None of these

Q3. Which among the following Ministries are headed by Nitin Gadkari?
(a) Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
(b) Ministry of Minority Affairs
(c)Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
(d)Both a and c
(e)None of these

Q4.Which ministries come under Ravi Shankar Prasad?
(a) Minister of Electronics and Information Technology
(b) Minister of Law and Justice
(c) Minister of Communications
(d)All of the above
(e)None of these

Q5.The Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment is…………..?
(a)Thawar Chand Gehlot
(b)Ravi Shankar Prasad
(c)Arjun Munda
(d)Giriraj Singh
(e)None of These

Q6.Which ministry comes under Gajendra Singh Shekhawat?
(a) Ministry of Minority Affairs
(b)Ministry of Jal Shakti
(c) Ministry of Steel
(d) Ministry of Textiles
(e)None of these

Q7.Which Ministry/Ministries comes under Smriti Irani?
(a) Ministry of Education
(b) Ministry of Textiles
(c) Ministry of Women and Child Development
(d)both b and c
(e)None

Q8.Who is Minister of Home Affairs?
(a)Rajnath Singh
(b)Amit Shah
(c)Ravi Shankar Prasad
(d)Ramesh Pokhriyal
(e)None of these

Q9. Who is the Minister of Health and Family Welfare?
(a)Narendra Singh Tomar
(b)Giriraj Singh
(c)Piyush Goyal
(d)Harsh Vardhan
(e)None of these

Q10. Who is the Minister of External Affairs?
(a)Dharmendra Pradhan
(b)Piyush Goyal
(c)Subrahmanyam Jaishankar
(d)Harsh Vardhan
(e)None of these

Solutions 

S1.Ans(a)
Sol. Nirmala Sitharaman is the Finance Minister of India.

S2.Ans(c)
Sol. Rajnath Singh is the Minister of Defence.

S3.Ans(d)
Sol.Ministry of Road Transport and Highways and Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises are headed by Nitin Gadkari.

S4.Ans(d)
Sol. Ministry of Law and Justice, Ministry of Communications & Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology come under Ravi Shankar Prasad.

S5.Ans(a)
Sol. The Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment is Thawar Chand Gehlot.

S6.Ans(b)
Sol. Ministry of Jal Shakti comes under Gajendra Singh Shekhawat.

S7.Ans(d)
Sol. Ministry of Women and Child Development & Minister of Textiles come under Smriti Irani.

S8.Ans(b)
Sol. Amit Shah is the Minister of Home Affairs.

S9.Ans(d)
Sol. Harsh Vardhan is the Minister of Health and Family Welfare.

S10.Ans(c)
Sol. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar is the Minister of External Affairs.

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material

Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 13 April_50.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?