Static Awareness Quiz on Foreign Capital/Currency/PM/President: 25th November 2020

Q1.Who is the present prime minister of israel?
(a)Jacinda Ardern
(b)Abdullah II ibn Al Hussein
(c)Miriam Haran
(d)Benjamin Netanyahu
(e)Saad al-Hariri

Q2.What is the capital of Jordan?
(a)Naypyitaw
(b)Beijing
(c)Amman
(d)Moscow
(e)Jerusalem

Q3.Who is the President of Finland?
(a)Sauli Niinistö
(b)Xi Jinping
(c)Vladimir Putin
(d)Benjamin Netanyahu
(e)Sanna Marin

Q4.Who is the present prime minister of Kuwait?
(a)James Marape
(b)Pravind Jugnauth
(c)Justin Trudeau
(d)Scott Morrison
(e)Sabah Al Khalid Al Sabah

Q5.What is the capital of Kyrgyzstan?
(a)Beirut
(b)Riga
(c)Male
(d)Bishkek
(e)Oslo

Q6.Who is the President of Singapore?
(a)Halimah Yacob
(b)Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan
(c)Ruhakana Rugunda
(d)Imran Khan
(e)Hassanal Bolkiah

Q7.Who is the Prime Minister of New Zealand?
(a)Ambrose Mandvulo Dlamini
(b)Joseph Ngute
(c)Jacinda Ardern
(d)Allen Chastanet
(e)Kausea Natano

Q8.What is the Capital of Australia?
(a)Queensland
(b)Sydney
(c)Victoria
(d)Canberra
(e)Tasmania

Q9.What is the Currency of Argentina?
(a)Kuna
(b)Som
(c)Peso
(d)Krone
(e)Dollars

Q10.What is the Currency of Belarus?
(a)Ruble
(b)Rufiyaa
(c)Peso
(d)Togrog
(e)Dirham

Q11.What is the Capital of chile?
(a)Sofia
(b)Santiago
(c)Sidney
(d)Canberra
(e)Auckland

Q12.What is the currency of Denmark?
(a)Ruble
(b)Ottawa
(c)Peso
(d)Krone
(e)Bogota

Q13.What is the currency of Hong-Kong?
(a)Ruble
(b)Kyat
(c)Peso
(d)Krone
(e)Dollar

Q14.Who is the President of Cuba?
(a)Hubert Minnis
(b)Miguel Díaz-Canel
(c)Allen Chastanet
(d)Robert Abela
(e)Gaston Browne

Q15.Who is the Prime Minister of Nepal?
(a)Bidya Devi Bhandari
(b)Madan Bhandari
(c)K. P. Sharma Oli
(d)Pushpa Kaml Dahal
(e)Ram Baran Yatra

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)
Sol.Present prime minister of israel is Benjamin Netanyahu.

S2.Ans.(c)
Sol.The capital of Jordan is Amman.

S3.Ans.(a)
Sol.President of Finland is Sauli Niinistö.

S4.Ans.(e)
Sol.Present prime minister of Kuwait is Sabah Al Khalid Al Sabah.

S5.Ans.(d)
Sol.The capital of Kyrgyzstan is Bishkek.

S6.Ans.(a)
Sol.President of Singapore is Halimah Yacob.

S7.Ans.(c)
Sol.Prime Minister of New Zealand is Jacinda Ardern.

S8.Ans.(d)
Sol.The Capital of Australia is Canberra.

S9.Ans.(c)
Sol.The Currency of Argentina is Peso.

S10.Ans.(a)
Sol.The Currency of Belarus is Ruble.

S11.Ans.(b)
Sol.The Capital of chile is Santiago.

S12.Ans.(d)
Sol.The currency of Denmark is Krone.

S13.Ans.(e)
Sol.The currency of Hong-Kong is Dollar.

S14.Ans.(b)
Sol.The President of Cuba is Miguel Díaz-Canel.

S15.Ans.(c)
Sol.The Prime Minister of Nepal is K. P. Sharma Oli.

Practice with Crash Course and Online Test Series for IBPS Mains 2020:

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material