General Awareness Quiz on List of Airports- 15th December 2020

Q1.Indira Gandhi International Airport is located at-
(a)Hyderabad
(b)Mumbai
(c)Delhi
(d)Varanasi
(e)Pune

Q2.Kempegowda International Airport is located at-
(a)Hyderabad
(b)Mumbai
(c)Delhi
(d)Bangalore
(e)Pune

Q3.Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport is located at-
(a)Hyderabad
(b)Mumbai
(c)Delhi
(d)Varanasi
(e)Lucknow

Q4.Biju Patnaik International Airport is located at-
(a)Hyderabad
(b)Mumbai
(c)Delhi
(d)Bhubaneswar
(e)Pune

Q5.Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport is located at-
(a)Nagpur
(b)Mumbai
(c)Delhi
(d)Bangalore
(e)Shillong

Q6.Sheikhul Aalam International Airport is located at-
(a)Nagpur
(b)Srinagar
(c)Delhi
(d)Bangalore
(e)Shillong

Q7.Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport is located at-
(a)Amravati
(b)Srinagar
(c)Patna
(d)Bangalore
(e)Ahmedabad

Q8.Jharsuguda Airport is located in-
(a)Madhya Pradesh
(b)Haryana
(c)Uttar Pradesh
(d)Odisha
(e)Tripura

Q9.Jolly Grant Airport is located in-
(a)Uttarakhand
(b)Haryana
(c)Uttar Pradesh
(d)Odisha
(e)Tripura

Q10.Tuticorin Airport is located in-
(a)Uttarakhand
(b)Haryana
(c)Karnataka
(d)Odisha
(e)Tamil Nadu

Q11.Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport is located at-
(a)Nagpur
(b)Mumbai
(c)Varanasi
(d)Bangalore
(e)Shillong

Q12.The largest International Airport in India is-
(a)Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport
(b)Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
(c)Kempegowda International Airport
(d)Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
(e)Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport

Q13.Tiruchirappalli International Airport is located in-
(a)Uttarakhand
(b)Haryana
(c)Karnataka
(d)Odisha
(e)Tamil Nadu

Q14.Veer Savarkar International Airport is located at-
(a)Amravati
(b)Srinagar
(c)Patna
(d)Port Blair
(e)Ahmedabad

Q15.Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport is located at-
(a)Amravati
(b)Guwahati
(c)Patna
(d)Port Blair
(e)Ahmedabad

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)
Sol.Indira Gandhi International Airport is located at-Indira Gandhi International Airport is located at Delhi.

S2.Ans.(d)
Sol.Kempegowda International Airport is located at Bangalore.

S3.Ans.(e)
Sol.Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport is located at Lucknow.

S4.Ans.(d)
Sol.Biju Patnaik International Airport is located at Bhubaneswar.

S5.Ans.(a)
Sol.Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport is located at Nagpur.

S6.Ans.(b)
Sol.Sheikhul Aalam International Airport is located at Srinagar.

S7.Ans.(c)
Sol.Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport is located at Patna.

S8.Ans.(d)
Sol.Jharsuguda Airport is located in Odisha.

S9.Ans.(a)
Sol.Jolly Grant Airport is located in Uttarakhand.

S10.Ans.(e)
Sol.Q10.Tuticorin Airport is located in Tamil Nadu.

S11.Ans.(c)
Sol.Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport is located at Varanasi.

S12.Ans.(d)
Sol.The largest International Airport in India is Rajiv Gandhi International Airport, which spans 5,495 acres.

S13.Ans.(e)
Sol.Tiruchirappalli International Airport is located in Tamil Nadu.

S14.Ans.(d)
Sol.Veer Savarkar International Airport is located at Port Blair.

S15.Ans.(b)
Sol.Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport is located at Guwahati.

Practice with Crash Course and Online Test Series for IBPS Mains 2020:

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?