General Awareness Quiz on Union Ministers & their Constituencies- 8th December 2020_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   General Awareness Quiz on Union Ministers...

General Awareness Quiz on Union Ministers & their Constituencies- 8th December 2020

Q1.Who is the present Minister of Rural Development?
(a)Ram Vilas Paswan
(b)Nirmala Sitharaman
(c)Ravi Shankar Prasad
(d)Narendra Singh Tomar
(e)Ravi Shankar Prasad

Q2.What is the Constituency of Amit shah?
(a)Khunti
(b)Dharwad
(c)Gandhinagar
(d)Begusarai
(e)Jodhpur

Q3.Arjun Munda is the Minister of Tribal Affairs. His Constituency is-
(a)Khunti
(b)Dharwad
(c)Chandauli
(d)Begusarai
(e)Jodhpur

Q4.What is the Constituency of Gajendra Singh Sekhawat?
(a)Khunti
(b)Dharwad
(c)Chandauli
(d)Begusarai
(e)Jodhpur

Q5.What is the Constituency of Pralhad Joshi?
(a)Nagpur
(b)Dharwad
(c)Gandhinagar
(d)Varanasi
(e)Morena

Q6.What is the Constituency of Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey?
(a)Khunti
(b)Dharwad
(c)Chandauli
(d)Begusarai
(e)Jodhpur

Q7.Who is the Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas?
(a)Prakash Javadekar
(b)Piyush Goyal
(c)Giriraj Singh
(d)Dharmendra Pradhan
(e)Mukhtar Abbas Nakvi

Q8.What is the Constituency of Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda?
(a)Khunti
(b)Dharwad
(c)Chandauli
(d)Begusarai
(e)Bangalore North

Q9.What is the Constituency of Shri Narendra Singh Tomar?
(a)Nagpur
(b)Dharwad
(c)Gandhinagar
(d)Varanasi
(e)Morena

Q10.Who is the Minister of Dairying and Fisheries?
(a)Ram Vilas Paswan
(b)Giriraj Singh
(c)Ravi Shankar Prasad
(d)Narendra Singh Tomar
(e)Ravi Shankar Prasad

Q11.What is the Constituency of Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad?
(a)Patna Sahib
(b)Bathinda
(c)Gandhinagar
(d)Varanasi
(e)Morena

Q12._________ is the constituency of Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’?
(a)Patna Sahib
(b)Bathinda
(c)Gandhinagar
(d)Hardwar
(e)Morena

Q13._________ is the constituency of Dr. Harsh Vardhan?
(a)Patna Sahib
(b)Bathinda
(c)Gandhinagar
(d)Hardwar
(e)Chandni Chowk

Q14.Who is the Minister of Law & Justice?
(a)Ram Vilas Paswan
(b)Giriraj Singh
(c)Ravi Shankar Prasad
(d)Narendra Singh Tomar
(e)Ravi Shankar Prasad

Q15.What is the constituency of Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani?
(a)Patna Sahib
(b)Bathinda
(c)Amethi
(d)Hardwar
(e)Chandni Chowk

Solutions

S1Ans.(d)
Sol.Present Minister of Rural Development is Narendra Singh Tomar.

S2.Ans.(c)
Sol.The Constituency of Amit shah is Gandhinagar.

S3.Ans.(a)
Sol.Arjun Munda is the Minister of Tribal Affairs. His Constituency is Khunti(Jharkhand).

S4.Ans.(e)
Sol.The Constituency of Gajendra Singh Sekhawat is Jodhpur (Rajasthan).

S5.Ans.(b)
Sol.The Constituency of Pralhad Joshi is Dharwad (Karnataka).

S6.Ans.(c)
Sol.The Constituency of Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey is Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh).

S7.Ans.(d)
Sol.The Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas is Dharmendra Pradhan.

S8.Ans.(e)
Sol.The Constituency of Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda is Bangalore North.

S9.Ans.(e)
Sol.The Constituency of Shri Narendra Singh Tomar is Morena (Madhya Pradesh).

S10.Ans.(b)
Sol.The Minister of Dairying and Fisheries is Giriraj Singh.

S11.Ans.(a)
Sol.The Constituency of Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad is Patna Sahib (Bihar).

S12.Ans.(d)
Sol.Hardwar (Uttarakhand) is the constituency of Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’.

S13.Ans.(e)
Sol.Chandni Chowk is the constituency of Dr. Harsh Vardhan.

S14.Ans.(e)
Sol.The Minister of Law & Justice is Ravi Shankar Prasad.

S15.Ans.(c)
Sol.The constituency of Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani is Amethi (Uttar Pradesh).

Practice with Crash Course and Online Test Series for IBPS Mains 2020:

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material

General Awareness Quiz on Union Ministers & their Constituencies- 8th December 2020_50.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?