RBI Assistant Prelims Reasoning Daily Mock 24 January 2020: Puzzle

Practice with these 15 questions of Reasoning Ability for RBI Assistant 2019-20 Exam. This RBI Assistant Prelims Reasoning Daily Mock covers the topic- Puzzle

The Reasoning is one of the scoring subjects of the banking exam, you just need some practice and follow a proper strategy, that helps you to boost your score and confidence. Attempt daily Reasoning Quizzes and follow a study plan for the RBI Assistant Prelims exam 2019 provided on Bankersadda. Today’s quiz is based on Puzzle. Keep Practicing. All the best.

                           

About Course:

"Did you Know? In this pack you will get All new content we launch in the next 1 months"
 

This is the most recommended and NRA-CET ready Pack!
 
Use Code 'DREAM' to avail at the best price today

This package Includes IBPS PO Study Material -  Subscribe Now

About Bank Mahapack
If you are preparing for more than 1 Banking & Insurance exams then this is the pack we recommend you buy.

It is most cost-effective and you get access to 100% digital content for Bank & Insurance exams on Adda247.

Banking & Insurance Exams Covered in this Pack

Additionally, you can crack any private bank job exam with content in this pack.

 

Bank & Insurance Mahapack Highlights 

  • Structured course content
  • Recorded classes available if you miss any live class
  • Previous Years’ Papers of all upcoming exams.
  • Full Length Mocks based on the latest pattern with detailed solutions (video solutions for certain topics)
  • Topic level knowledge tests
  • Strategy sessions, time management & Preparation tips from the experts

 

Validity: 1 Month

Bank Maha Pack
  1. Unlimited Live Classes & Recorded Video Courses
  2. Unlimited Tests and eBooks
  3. 1 Lakh+ Selections
Validity
  1. 15 Months
  2. 3 Months
  3. 9 Months
  4. 27 Months
  5. 1 Month
8449 563/month
BUY NOW

Directions (1-5): Study the information carefully and answer the questions given below.
Nine persons are sitting in a circular table. All of them facing towards the center. Two persons sit between M and N. T sits second to the right of N. H sits third to the right of G, who sits third to the right of L. T is immediate neighbor of M. One person sits between K and D, who sits immediate right of V. More than two persons sit between H and T when counted to the right of H. H is not an immediate neighbour of V.

Q1. How many persons sits between H and M, when counted right of M?
(a) Three
(b) Two
(c) None
(d) Four
(e) Five

Q2. Who among the following person sits immediate right of N?
(a) H
(b) G
(c) L
(d) D
(e) None of these

Q3. How is D related to G?
(a) Second to the left
(b) Fifth to the left
(c) Second to the right
(d) Third to the left
(e) None of these

Q4. Four of the following five are alike in certain way based from a group, find the one that does not belong to that group?
(a) M-V
(b) G-D
(c) H-N
(d) K-T
(e) L-M

Q5. How many persons sit between L and V when counted to the right of V?
(a) Four
(b) None
(c) Three
(d) Two
(e) Five

Directions (6-10): Study the information carefully and answer the questions given below.
Eight persons are living in eight different floors of the building in such a way ground floor is numbered as 1 and top floor is numbered as 8. Y lives on an even number floor. Two persons live between Y and K. T live one of the above floor of H and both of them live at even number floor. O lives just above L floor. Two persons live between Y and X. M does not live above Y. X lives on of the floors below K.

Q6. Who among the following live at 2nd floor?
(a) L
(b) H
(c) M
(d) K
(e) Y

Q7. How many floors are there in between M and X?
(a) Three
(b) One
(c) Two
(d) Four
(e) None

Q8. Four of the following five are alike in certain way based from a group, find the one that does not belong to that group?
(a) K
(b) L
(c) Y
(d) M
(e) X

Q9. How many persons live above O’s floor.
(a) Five
(b) One
(c) Three
(d) Four
(e) Two

Q10. Who among the following live at topmost floor?
(a) Y
(b) K
(c) O
(d) T
(e) L

Directions (11-15): Study the information carefully and answer the questions given below.
Seven persons A, B, C, D, E, F and G are going to attend a music concert on seven different days of the week (Monday to Sunday) but not necessary in same order.
More than three persons goes before D, who does not go on Sunday. Not more than one person goes between D and F. F goes before D. A goes one of the day before G. B goes one of the day after C but not just after. B and E do not go on Sunday and A goes just before C. C goes on Tuesday. Neither B nor D goes on second last day of week.

Q11. Who among the following person goes just before B?
(a) D
(b) E
(c) F
(d) G
(e) None of these

Q12. Who among the flowing person goes on Saturday?
(a) B
(b) E
(c) G
(d) D
(e) None of these

Q13. How many persons go between C and D?
(a) Two
(b) Four
(c) Three
(d) Five
(e) None

Q14. Who among the following person goes on Sunday?
(a) G
(b) D
(c) B
(d) F
(e) C

Q15. If A is related to F and B is related to E then which of the following is related to D?
(a) C
(b) E
(c) G
(d) B
(e) A

Solution:

Sol. (1-5):

S1.Ans(a)
S2.Ans(c)
S3.Ans(c)
S4.Ans(d)
S5.Ans(a)

Sol. (6-10):

S6.Ans(b)
S7.Ans(b)
S8.Ans(c)
S9.Ans(e)
S10.Ans(d)

Sol. (11-15):

S11.Ans(c)
S12.Ans(b)
S13.Ans(a)
S14.Ans(a)
S15.Ans(c)

1. RBI Assistant 2020: Important Dates
2. RBI Assistant Selection Procedure
3. RBI Assistant Exam Pattern
4. RBI Assistant Syllabus 2020
5. RBI Assistant Salary 2020
6. RBI Assistant Job Profile
7. RBI Assistant Career Growth
8. RBI Assistant Previous Years’ Cut Off
9. RBI Assistant Previous years’ Papers
10. RBI Assistant Preparation Tips
11. RBI Assistant FAQs

If you are preparing for RBI Assistant Prelims Exam, then you can also check out a video for Reasoning below:

You may also like to read:

Register here to get study materials and regular updates!!

Practice with Crash Course and Online Test Series for RBI Assistant prelims

RBI Assistant Prelims 2020 Video Course

RBI Assistant Premium 2020 Online Test Series