Latest Banking jobs   »   bank foundation reasoning

Reasoning Ability Quiz For Bank Foundation 2023 -24th August

Direction (1-10): Study the data carefully and answer the questions accordingly. Some statements are given following some conclusions. We have to decide which of the given conclusions will follow according to the given statements.

Q1. Statements: B > F ≥ D, V = D ≤ Y, S ≥ D = H > W
Conclusions: I. F < Y
II. B ≤ H
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q2. Statements: U < W, T = O, W ≤ R, O ≥ U > M = H
Conclusions: I. T > M
II. U > R
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q3. Statements: S = W > O, E ≤ F, K < W, K ≤ F
Conclusions: I. K > O
II. F > S
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q4. Statements: W < S, A ≥ J, R > W, S = J > G > V
Conclusions: I. S ≤ A
II. J > W
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q5. Statements: X ≤ D = C, Z ≤ Y < C, Z = G < F
Conclusions: I. X < Z
II.Y ≥ G
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q6. Statements: O = S ≥ N < P, K = W < O, Q ≥ P
Conclusions: I. W < S
II. Q > S
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q7. Statements: Y > S ≥ O, O = L < R, R ≤ U = W
Conclusions: I. Y > L
II. O < W
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q8. Statements: U = Z > X, W = V ≤ X, W > Y < T
Conclusions: I. Z > Y
II. T ≥ X
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q9. Statements: P > K = E ≥ S, K > L ≥ N, Y = R ≥ K
Conclusions: I. Y < P
II. Y > N
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q10. Statements: T < Q = C ≤ N, S > N = E > M, W = S > L
Conclusions: I. W > T
II. L > C
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Solutions

S1. Ans. (d)
Sol. I. F < Y – False
II. B ≤ H – False.

S2. Ans. (a)
Sol. I. T > M – True
II. U > R – False.

S3. Ans. (d)
Sol. I. K > O – False
II. F > S – False

S4. Ans. (e)
Sol. I. S ≤ A – True
II. J > W – True.

S5. Ans. (b)
Sol. I. X < Z – False.
II.Y ≥ G – True

S6. Ans. (a)
Sol. I. W < S – True
II. Q > S – False.

S7. Ans. (e)
Sol. I. Y > L –True.
II. O < W – True.

S8. Ans. (a)
Sol. I. Z > Y – True.
II. T ≥ X – False.

S9. Ans. (b)
Sol. I. Y < P – False
II. Y > N – True.

S10. Ans. (a)
Sol. I. W > T – True.
II. L > C – False

adda247

Reasoning Ability Quiz For Bank Foundation 2023 -24th August |_4.1

FAQs

What is the selection process of the Bank Clerk?

The selection process of the Bank Clerk is Prelims & Mains.

TOPICS: