Latest Banking jobs   »  

Reasoning Ability Quiz For Bank Foundation 2023- 27th January

Direction (1-15): Study the data carefully and answer the questions accordingly. Some statements are given following some conclusions. We have to decide which of the given conclusions will follow according to the given statements.

Q1. Statements: B > F ≥ D, V = D ≤ Y, S ≥ D = H > W
Conclusions: I. F < Y
II. B ≤ H
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q2. Statements: U < W, T = O, W ≤ R, O ≥ U > M = H
Conclusions: I. T > M
II. U > R
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q3. Statements: S = W > O, E ≤ F, K < W, K ≤ F
Conclusions: I. K > O
II. F > S
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q4. Statements: W < S, A ≥ J, R > W, S = J > G > V
Conclusions: I. S ≤ A
II. J > W
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q5. Statements: X ≤ D = C, Z ≤ Y < C, Z = G < F
Conclusions: I. X < Z
II.Y ≥ G
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q6. Statements: O = S ≥ N < P, K = W < O, Q ≥ P
Conclusions: I. W < S
II. Q > S
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q7. Statements: Y > S ≥ O, O = L < R, R ≤ U = W
Conclusions: I. Y > L
II. O < W
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q8. Statements: U = Z > X, W = V ≤ X, W > Y < T
Conclusions: I. Z > Y
II. T ≥ X
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q9. Statements: P > K = E ≥ S, K > L ≥ N, Y = R ≥ K
Conclusions: I. Y < P
II. Y > N
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q10. Statements: T < Q = C ≤ N, S > N = E > M, W = S > L
Conclusions: I. W > T
II. L > C
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q11. Statements: O ≤ T = H < N, O = V ≥ K > U, P ≤ N = D
Conclusions: I. H > U
II. V < N
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q12. Statements: V ≤ P = C ≤ H, O ≥ C < E = Y, P = D ≤ S = T
Conclusions: I. D > Y
II. O ≥ V
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q13. Statements: W = E > V < C, D ≤ F = E < Z, Z< T = H > A
Conclusions: I. W < H
II. C < A
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q14. Statements: F > E < K = B > A >G; R = B ≤ M
Conclusions: I. E > A
II. G < M
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Q15. Statements: L < P > R < K < B < D
Conclusions: I. D > P
II. B > R
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
(e) Both I and II follow

Solutions

S1. Ans. (d)
Sol. I. F < Y – False
II. B ≤ H – False.

S2. Ans. (a)
Sol. I. T > M – True
II. U > R – False.

S3. Ans. (d)
Sol. I. K > O – False
II. F > S – False

S4. Ans. (e)
Sol. I. S ≤ A – True
II. J > W – True.

S5. Ans. (b)
Sol. I. X < Z – False.
II.Y ≥ G – True

S6. Ans. (a)
Sol. I. W < S – True
II. Q > S – False.

S7. Ans. (e)
Sol. I. Y > L –True.
II. O < W – True.

S8. Ans. (a)
Sol. I. Z > Y – True.
II. T ≥ X – False.

S9. Ans. (b)
Sol. I. Y < P – False
II. Y > N – True.

S10. Ans. (a)
Sol. I. W > T – True.
II. L > C – False

S11. Ans. (e)
Sol. I. H > U – True.
II. V < N – True.

S12. Ans. (b)
Sol. I. D > Y – False.
II. O ≥ V- True.

S13. Ans. (a)
Sol. I. W < H – True.
II. C < A – False.

S14. Ans. (b)
Sol. I. E > A – False
II. G < M – True.

S15. Ans. (b)
Sol. I. D > P – False
II. B > R – True.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For Bank Foundation 2023- 27th January_50.1

Reasoning Ability Quiz For Bank Foundation 2023- 27th January_60.1

FAQs

What is the selection process of the Bank Clerk?

The selection process of the Bank Clerk is Prelims & Mains.

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Reasoning Ability Quiz For Bank Foundation 2023- 27th January_80.1

Union Budget 2023-24: Free PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Reasoning Ability Quiz For Bank Foundation 2023- 27th January_90.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

Union Budget 2023-24: Free PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *