Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 1st June_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB...

Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 1st June

Directions (1-5): Study the following information to answer the given question. In a certain code language,
‘finance amazon money market’ is written as ‘su da nc ki’,
‘invest market booster secure’ is written as ‘ph ra tk da’,
‘premium secure money business’ is written as ‘tk gi ki zo’,
‘business premium booster finance’ is written as ‘zo nc ph gi’.

Q1. What is the code for ‘amazon’?
(a) da
(b) su
(c) nc
(d) ki
(e) Cannot be determined

Q2. Which of the following is the code for ‘invest business money’?
(a) zo ra ki
(b) ra su mo
(c) tk su ra
(d) ki ra gi
(e) Cannot be determine

Q3. What does ‘ph’ stand for?
(a) finance
(b) business
(c) automobile
(d) booster
(e) Cannot be determined
L1Difficulty 2
QTags Coding-Decoding

Q4. Which of the following is represented by the code ‘da ph nc’?
(a) Booster secure finance
(b) finance market premium
(c) finance market booster
(d) booster invest secure
(e) None of these

Q5. Which of the following may be the possible code for ‘team amazon premium market’?
(a) su ye ph da
(b) mo gi da su
(c) da su mo ph
(d) tk ye su da
(e) None of these

Directions (6-10): Study the following information to answer the given questions
In a certain code
‘imagine success learn vision’ is written as ‘op lp we jk’,
‘ think success learn crazy’ is written as ‘ir lp fu op’.
‘vision world think change’ is written as ‘ty ir gb jk’
‘learn light world classic’ is written as ‘ty xz lo lp’

Q6. What is the code of ‘Success’?
(a) we
(b) op
(c) jk
(d) lp
(e) None of these

Q7. Which of the following word is coded as ‘ty’?
(a) change
(b) classic
(c) learn
(d) light
(e) World

Q8. What is the code of ‘think’?
(a)fu
(b)op
(c) ir
(d) gb
(e) None of these

Q9. What is the code of ‘crazy change’?
(a)fu gb
(b)op jk
(c) ir ty
(d) gb we
(e) None of these

Q10. Which word is coded as ‘we’?
(a) Learn
(b) Imagine
(c) Crazy
(d) Change
(e) None of these

Direction (11-15): Study the following information to answer the given questions:
In a certain code language
‘writer poetry prize’ is written as ‘la ac dt’,
‘writer creative today magical service’ is written as ‘ol pr rp ac tp’,
‘real poetry creative today coffee’ is written as ‘tp dt rp ge hg’
‘stress creative service’ is written as ‘rt tp pr’.

Q11. What is the code for ‘service’?
(a) ol
(b) rp
(c) pr
(d) ac
(e) tp

Q12. ‘stress today creative magical’ could be coded as?
(a) tp rt rp ol
(b) rt ac rp ge
(c) dt rt rp ol
(d) rt ac pr ol
(e) None of these

Q13. ‘hg’ stands for?
(a) poetry
(b) creative
(c) coffee
(d) real
(e) Either ‘real’ or ‘coffee’

Q14. Which of the following may be the code for ‘keep creative prize’?
(a) tp la rt
(b) la dt ol
(c) lb la tp
(d) ge la ac
(e) None of these

Q15. ‘tp ol pr’ is the code for?
(a) today creative service
(b) stress creative service
(c) creative magical service
(d) Can’t be determined
(e) None of these

Practice More Questions of Reasoning for Competitive Exams:

Reasoning for Competitive Exams
Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 29th May
Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 30th May
Study Plan for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Prelims 2021

Solutions

                                            Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 1st June_50.1

Solutions (1-5):
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 1st June_60.1
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(e)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(b)

Solutions (6-10):
Sol.
Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 1st June_70.1

S6.Ans.(b)
S7.Ans.(e)
S8.Ans.(c)
S9.Ans.(a)
S10.Ans.(b)

Solutions (11-15):
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 1st June_80.1

S11.Ans.(c)
S12.Ans.(a)
S13.Ans.(e)
S14.Ans.(c)
S15. Ans.(c)

Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 1st June_90.1

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2021 Preparation Material

Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 1st June_100.1

Download SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 Memory Based Mock PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?