Reasoning Quiz for IBPS RRB 2020, 11th August- Puzzles_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz for IBPS RRB 2020,...

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS RRB 2020, 11th August- Puzzles

Directions (1-5): Study the information carefully and answer the questions given below.
Six persons J, K, L, M, N and O like different games i.e. Pubg, Fortnite, GTA, Mario, Pokemon and Angry bird. They all have different brands mobiles i.e. Samsung, Apple, Vivo, Oppo, Nokia and Mi. All information is not necessarily in same order.
K has oppo mobile. M likes Fortnite. L does not like GTA and Mario. N does not have Mi and Samsung. J likes Angry birds and has Nokia. O does not like Pokemon and pubg. M does not has Samsung and vivo. The one who likes pokemon does not has Vivo. N does not like GTA, Pubg and Mario. The one who has Oppo does not like Mario. The one who likes Mario does not has Samsung.

Q1. Who among the following person like Fortnite?
(a) K
(b) L
(c) N
(d) O
(e) M

Q2.Which of the following combination is true?
(a) J- Angry bird-Oppo
(b) M-Pubg-Samsung
(c) O-Mario-Vivo
(d) K-GTA-Nokia
(e) L-Pubg- Mi

Q3.Which of the statement is true about L?
(a) L has Mi
(b) L Likes Pubg
(c) L likes Fortnite
(d) L has Oppo
(e) L likes Pokemon

Q4.The one who likes Angry bird has which mobile?
(a) Nokia
(b) Samsung
(c) Apple
(d) MI
(e) Oppo

Q5.Which of the following game N likes?
(a) Pubg
(b)Mario
(c) GTA
(d) Fortnite
(e) Pokemon

Directions (6-10): Study the information carefully and answer the questions given below.
Six boxes J, K, L, M, N and O are placed one above another in a stack. They all are different in colour i.e. Black, Blue, Orange, Green, white and Grey but not necessarily in same order. Three boxes are placed between box L and Box K. Black colour box is placed immediate above box K. One box is placed between box O and box M which is blue in colour. Box O placed above black colour box. Green colour box is placed above white colour box. One box is placed between box L and white colour box. Box O is placed above box L which is not green and orange colour. Box N is not white colour.

Q6. How many boxes are placed between J and O?
(a) Two
(b) More than Four
(c) One
(d) Three
(e) Four

Q7. Which of the following box placed at bottommost position?
(a) Black colour
(b) Blue colour
(c) Orange colour
(d) Green colour
(e) Grey colour

Q8. Which of the following box is White colour?
(a) O
(b) N
(c) K
(d) M
(e) None of these

Q9. Which of the following combination is correct?
(a) K-Blue
(b) L-Grey
(c) N-White
(d) M-Green
(e) O-Orange

Q10. Four of the following five are alike in certain way based from a group, find the one that does not belong to that group?
(a) J-Grey
(b) L-White
(c) N-Orange
(d) O-Blue
(e) J-Orange

Directions (11-15): Study the information and answer the given questions:
Eight persons P, Q, R, S, T, U, V and W are sitting in row. Some of them facing north and some of them facing south but not necessary in same order. Not more than two adjacent persons face same direction.
V faces north. T sits third to the right of R who sits one of the extreme ends. S sits third to the right of T. P and Q faces same direction. The persons who are sitting at extreme ends face opposite direction to each other’s. Q sits immediate left of W. One person sit between P and W. P sits left of T. U sits left of S. U is not immediate neighbor of R. V face opposite direction to Q.

Q11.Who among the following person sits immediate left of V?
(a) R
(b) S
(c) T
(d) P
(e) W

Q12.How many persons sit between W and V?
(a) Two
(b) One
(c) None
(d) Three
(e) Four

Q13. Four of the following five are alike in certain way based from a group, find the one that does not belong to that group?
(a) Q
(b) V
(c) P
(d) T
(e) R

Q14. How many persons face south direction?
(a) Two
(b) One
(c) None
(d) Three
(e) Four

Q15. Who among the following person sits 2nd to the left of Q?
(a) W
(b) P
(c) U
(d) R
(e) T

Solutions

Solutions (1-5):
Sol.
Reasoning Quiz for IBPS RRB 2020, 11th August- Puzzles_50.1
S1.Ans(e)
S2.Ans(c)
S3.Ans(b)
S4.Ans(a)
S5.Ans(e)

Solutions (6-10):
Sol.
Reasoning Quiz for IBPS RRB 2020, 11th August- Puzzles_60.1
S6.Ans(a)
S7.Ans(c)
S8.Ans(e)
S9.Ans(b)
S10.Ans(c)

Solutions (11-15):
Sol.
Reasoning Quiz for IBPS RRB 2020, 11th August- Puzzles_70.1
S11.Ans(d)
S12.Ans(a)
S13.Ans(b)
S14.Ans(e)
S15.Ans(e)

Download PDF of this Reasoning Quiz for IBPS RRB 2020

Practice with Crash Course and Online Test Series for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Prelims:

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material

If you are preparing for IBPS RR Prelims Exam, then you can also check out a video for Reasoning below:

Reasoning Quiz for IBPS RRB 2020, 11th August- Puzzles_80.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?