Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 14 April

Q1.Who is the Chief Minister of Punjab?
(a)Manohar Lal Khattar
(b)Capt. Amarinder Singh
(c)Jairam Thakur
(d)Pramod Sawant
(e)None of the above

Q2. Y S Jagan Mohan Reddy is the Chief Minister of which state?
(a)Andhra Pradesh
(b)Telangana
(c)Tamil Nadu
(d)Karnataka
(e)None of these

Q3.Who is the Chief Minister in Madhya Pradesh?
(a)Ashok Gehlot
(b)Pinarayi Vijayan
(c)Shivraj Singh Chouhan
(d) Jairam Thakur
(e)None of the above

Q4.Biplab Kumar Deb is the Chief Minister of which state?
(a)Jharkhand
(b)Tripura
(c)Manipur
(d)Sikkim
(e) None of these

Q5. Who is the Chief Minister of Manipur?
(a)Pu Zoramthanga
(b)Neiphiu Rio
(c)Jai Ram Thakur
(d)N Biren Singh
(e)None of these

Q6.K Chandrasekhar Rao is the Chief Minister of which state?
(a)Karnataka
(b)Andhra Pradesh
(c)Odisha
(d)Telangana
(e)None of These

Q7.Who is the Chief Minister of Odisha?
(a) Neiphiu Rio
(b)Pinarayi Vijayan
(c)Naveen Patnaik
(d)Hemant Soren
(e)None of these

Q8. Who is the Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu?
(a) Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami
(b) K. Chandrashekhar Rao
(c) B. S. Yediyurappa
(d) Y S Jagan Mohan Reddy
(e)None of these

Q9. Hemant Soren is the Chief Minister of Which the following State?
(a)Odisha
(b)Chhattisgarh
(c)Bihar
(d)Jharkhand
(e)None of these

Q10.Who is the Chief Minister of Nagaland?
(a)P S Golay
(b) Pu Zoramthanga
(c) Neiphiu Rio
(d)N Biren Singh
(e)None of the above

Solutions

                                         

S1.Ans(b)
Sol. Capt. Amarinder Singh is the Chief Minister of Punjab.

S2.Ans(a)
Sol. Y S Jagan Mohan Reddy is the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh.

S3.Ans(c)
Sol. Shivraj Singh Chouhan is the Chief Minister in Madhya Pradesh.

S4.Ans(b)
Sol. Biplab Kumar Deb is the Chief Minister of Tripura.

S5.Ans(d)
Sol. N Biren Singh is the Chief Minister of Manipur.

S6.Ans(d)
Sol. K Chandrasekhar Rao is the Chief Minister of Telangana.

S7.Ans(c)
Sol. Naveen Patnaik is the Chief Minister of Odisha.

S8.Ans(a)
Sol. Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami is the Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu.

S9.Ans(d)
Sol. Hemant Soren is the Chief Minister of Jharkhand.

S10.Ans(c)
Sol. Neiphiu Rio is the Chief Minister of Nagaland.

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?