Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 15 April_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams...

Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 15 April

Q1.Who is the Governor of Andhra Pradesh?
(a)Arif Mohammed Khan
(b)Biswa Bhusan Harichandan
(c)Banwarilal Purohit
(d)Tamilisai Soundararajan
(e)None of the above

Q2. Acharya Dev Vrat is the Governor of which state?
(a)Gujarat
(b)Madhya Pradesh
(c)Bihar
(d)Haryana
(e)None of the above

Q3. Anandiben Patel is the Governor of which state?
(a)Delhi
(b)Gujarat
(c)Chandigarh
(d)Uttar Pradesh
(e)None of these

Q4.Who is the Governor of Maharashtra?
(a)Bhagat Singh Koshyari
(b)Banwarilal Purohit
(c)Ganeshi Lal
(d)Arif Mohammed Khan
(e)None of the above

Q5. Who is the Governor of West Bengal?
(a)Jagdeep Dhankhar
(b)Bhagat Singh Koshyari
(c)Bandaru Dattatraya
(d)Phagu Chauhan
(e)None of these

Q6. Who is the Lieutenant Governor of Ladakh?
(a)Radha Krishna Mathur
(b)Anil Baijal
(c)V P Singh Badnore
(d)Manoj Sinha
(e)None of These

Q7. Who is the Governor of Manipur?
(a)Ganga Prasad
(b)Najma Heptulla
(c)P. S. Sreedharan Pillai
(d) Satya Pal Malik
(e)None of these

Q8.Who is the Lieutenant Governor of Delhi?
(a)Praful Patel
(b)Anil Baijal
(c)Manoj Sinha
(d)Radha Krishna Mathur
(e)None of these

Q9. Manoj Sinha is the Lieutenant Governor of which Union Territory?
(a)Lakshadweep
(b)Ladakh
(c)Jammu and Kashmir
(d)Delhi
(e)None of these

Q10. Who is the Governor of Rajasthan?
(a)Ramesh Bais
(b)Kalraj Mishra
(c)Ganga Prasad
(d)Anandiben Patel
(e)None of the above

Solutions  

                                  Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 15 April_50.1

S1.Ans(b)
Sol. Biswa Bhusan Harichandan is the Governor of Andhra Pradesh.

S2.Ans(a)
Sol. Acharya Dev Vrat is the Governor of Gujarat.

S3.Ans(d)
Sol. Anandiben Patel is the Governor of Uttar Pradesh.

S4.Ans(a)
Sol. Bhagat Singh Koshyari is the Governor of Maharashtra.

S5.Ans(a)
Sol. Jagdeep Dhankhar is the Governor of West Bengal.

S6.Ans(a)
Sol. Radha Krishna Mathur is the Lieutenant Governor of Ladakh.

S7.Ans(b)
Sol. Najma Heptulla is the Governor of Manipur.

S8.Ans(b)
Sol. Anil Baijal is the Lieutenant Governor of Delhi.

S9.Ans(c)
Sol. Manoj Sinha is the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir.

S10.Ans(b)
Sol. Kalraj Mishra is the Governor of Rajasthan.

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material

Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 15 April_60.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?