English Quizzes, for IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021 – 25th July_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   English Quizzes, for IBPS Clerk Prelims...

English Quizzes, for IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021 – 25th July

Directions (1-10): In the passage given below there are blanks which are numbered from 1 to 10. They are to be filled with the options given below the passage against each of the respective numbers. Find out the appropriate word in each case which can most suitably complete the sentence without altering its meaning.

Q1. As we have kept on burning more and more of organic fuel, such as coal and crude oil, over the last century (1) ………… the world, the amount of the oxidation product, carbon dioxide (CO2), in the atmosphere has reached (2)……….. levels, causing global warming and climate change.

Given this scenario, why not capture the CO2 from the atmosphere and (3) …………. it into something inescapable, such as solid carbonate rocks? Such direct air capture of the gas and converting it from the biosphere to the geosphere (as rocks and minerals) has been done by a company in Switzerland, called Climeworks. They have (4) ……….. a plant in Iceland, where they bury CO2 into solid calcium carbonate (CaCO3) rocks, just as basalt; they also sell the CO2 to greenhouses and beverage makers.

An even better method would be to convert it back into hydrocarbon fuel through a (5) ………… reaction, a process termed as air to fuel or A2F. And a group of scientists led by Dr David Keith of Harvard have put together a company called “Carbon Engineering”, with such a conversion of DAC into A2F. They have (6) ………… their latest paper in the journal Joule last month. Incidentally, the name of the journal is (7) ……….. since a unit of energy in the international system of units is a joule, named after the English physicist James P. Joule).

The team has been working for the last several years on this problem. What is being done is to capture the undesirable product CO2, run it through a reactor in an (8) ………… manner and use it to combine with hydrogen (obtained through electrolysis of water) and generate the hydrocarbon fuel. The whole process is what is termed as ‘carbon-neutral-fuel production’ by them.

Capturing CO2 from (9) …………. air itself is not new. As the authors point out, this was attempted as early as the 1950s, as a pre-treatment of air; and in the 1960s, it was attempted to use as feedstock for the production of hydrocarbon fuels in mobile nuclear power plants. What Carbon Engineering has done is to describe the nuts and bolts of the process, the engineering steps, and the cost-benefit analysis. Their claim is that it should be possible to make the process as (10) ………. as anywhere between US $50-100 per ton of CO2 captured by DAC.

(a) beside
(b) across
(c) since
(d) on
(e) rest

Q2. As we have kept on burning more and more of organic fuel, such as coal and crude oil, over the last century (1) ………… the world, the amount of the oxidation product, carbon dioxide (CO2), in the atmosphere has reached (2)……….. levels, causing global warming and climate change.
Given this scenario, why not capture the CO2 from the atmosphere and (3) …………. it into something inescapable, such as solid carbonate rocks? Such direct air capture of the gas and converting it from the biosphere to the geosphere (as rocks and minerals) has been done by a company in Switzerland, called Climeworks. They have (4) ……….. a plant in Iceland, where they bury CO2 into solid calcium carbonate (CaCO3) rocks, just as basalt; they also sell the CO2 to greenhouses and beverage makers.

An even better method would be to convert it back into hydrocarbon fuel through a (5) ………… reaction, a process termed as air to fuel or A2F. And a group of scientists led by Dr David Keith of Harvard have put together a company called “Carbon Engineering”, with such a conversion of DAC into A2F. They have (6) ………… their latest paper in the journal Joule last month. Incidentally, the name of the journal is (7) ……….. since a unit of energy in the international system of units is a joule, named after the English physicist James P. Joule).

The team has been working for the last several years on this problem. What is being done is to capture the undesirable product CO2, run it through a reactor in an (8) ………… manner and use it to combine with hydrogen (obtained through electrolysis of water) and generate the hydrocarbon fuel. The whole process is what is termed as ‘carbon-neutral-fuel production’ by them.

Capturing CO2 from (9) …………. air itself is not new. As the authors point out, this was attempted as early as the 1950s, as a pre-treatment of air; and in the 1960s, it was attempted to use as feedstock for the production of hydrocarbon fuels in mobile nuclear power plants. What Carbon Engineering has done is to describe the nuts and bolts of the process, the engineering steps, and the cost-benefit analysis. Their claim is that it should be possible to make the process as (10) ………. as anywhere between US $50-100 per ton of CO2 captured by DAC.

(a) increase
(b) deflating
(c) alarming
(d) distress
(e) startle

Q3. As we have kept on burning more and more of organic fuel, such as coal and crude oil, over the last century (1) ………… the world, the amount of the oxidation product, carbon dioxide (CO2), in the atmosphere has reached (2)……….. levels, causing global warming and climate change.

Given this scenario, why not capture the CO2 from the atmosphere and (3) …………. it into something inescapable, such as solid carbonate rocks? Such direct air capture of the gas and converting it from the biosphere to the geosphere (as rocks and minerals) has been done by a company in Switzerland, called Climeworks. They have (4) ……….. a plant in Iceland, where they bury CO2 into solid calcium carbonate (CaCO3) rocks, just as basalt; they also sell the CO2 to greenhouses and beverage makers.

An even better method would be to convert it back into hydrocarbon fuel through a (5) ………… reaction, a process termed as air to fuel or A2F. And a group of scientists led by Dr David Keith of Harvard have put together a company called “Carbon Engineering”, with such a conversion of DAC into A2F. They have (6) ………… their latest paper in the journal Joule last month. Incidentally, the name of the journal is (7) ……….. since a unit of energy in the international system of units is a joule, named after the English physicist James P. Joule).

The team has been working for the last several years on this problem. What is being done is to capture the undesirable product CO2, run it through a reactor in an (8) ………… manner and use it to combine with hydrogen (obtained through electrolysis of water) and generate the hydrocarbon fuel. The whole process is what is termed as ‘carbon-neutral-fuel production’ by them.

Capturing CO2 from (9) …………. air itself is not new. As the authors point out, this was attempted as early as the 1950s, as a pre-treatment of air; and in the 1960s, it was attempted to use as feedstock for the production of hydrocarbon fuels in mobile nuclear power plants. What Carbon Engineering has done is to describe the nuts and bolts of the process, the engineering steps, and the cost-benefit analysis. Their claim is that it should be possible to make the process as (10) ………. as anywhere between US $50-100 per ton of CO2 captured by DAC.

(a) divert
(b) reversed
(c) addressed
(d) convert
(e) stagnate

Q4. As we have kept on burning more and more of organic fuel, such as coal and crude oil, over the last century (1) ………… the world, the amount of the oxidation product, carbon dioxide (CO2), in the atmosphere has reached (2)……….. levels, causing global warming and climate change.

Given this scenario, why not capture the CO2 from the atmosphere and (3) …………. it into something inescapable, such as solid carbonate rocks? Such direct air capture of the gas and converting it from the biosphere to the geosphere (as rocks and minerals) has been done by a company in Switzerland, called Climeworks. They have (4) ……….. a plant in Iceland, where they bury CO2 into solid calcium carbonate (CaCO3) rocks, just as basalt; they also sell the CO2 to greenhouses and beverage makers.

An even better method would be to convert it back into hydrocarbon fuel through a (5) ………… reaction, a process termed as air to fuel or A2F. And a group of scientists led by Dr David Keith of Harvard have put together a company called “Carbon Engineering”, with such a conversion of DAC into A2F. They have (6) ………… their latest paper in the journal Joule last month. Incidentally, the name of the journal is (7) ……….. since a unit of energy in the international system of units is a joule, named after the English physicist James P. Joule).

The team has been working for the last several years on this problem. What is being done is to capture the undesirable product CO2, run it through a reactor in an (8) ………… manner and use it to combine with hydrogen (obtained through electrolysis of water) and generate the hydrocarbon fuel. The whole process is what is termed as ‘carbon-neutral-fuel production’ by them.

Capturing CO2 from (9) …………. air itself is not new. As the authors point out, this was attempted as early as the 1950s, as a pre-treatment of air; and in the 1960s, it was attempted to use as feedstock for the production of hydrocarbon fuels in mobile nuclear power plants. What Carbon Engineering has done is to describe the nuts and bolts of the process, the engineering steps, and the cost-benefit analysis. Their claim is that it should be possible to make the process as (10) ………. as anywhere between US $50-100 per ton of CO2 captured by DAC.

(a) put in
(b) put off
(c) put up
(d) put out
(e) put

Q5. As we have kept on burning more and more of organic fuel, such as coal and crude oil, over the last century (1) ………… the world, the amount of the oxidation product, carbon dioxide (CO2), in the atmosphere has reached (2)……….. levels, causing global warming and climate change.

Given this scenario, why not capture the CO2 from the atmosphere and (3) …………. it into something inescapable, such as solid carbonate rocks? Such direct air capture of the gas and converting it from the biosphere to the geosphere (as rocks and minerals) has been done by a company in Switzerland, called Climeworks. They have (4) ……….. a plant in Iceland, where they bury CO2 into solid calcium carbonate (CaCO3) rocks, just as basalt; they also sell the CO2 to greenhouses and beverage makers.

An even better method would be to convert it back into hydrocarbon fuel through a (5) ………… reaction, a process termed as air to fuel or A2F. And a group of scientists led by Dr David Keith of Harvard have put together a company called “Carbon Engineering”, with such a conversion of DAC into A2F. They have (6) ………… their latest paper in the journal Joule last month. Incidentally, the name of the journal is (7) ……….. since a unit of energy in the international system of units is a joule, named after the English physicist James P. Joule).

The team has been working for the last several years on this problem. What is being done is to capture the undesirable product CO2, run it through a reactor in an (8) ………… manner and use it to combine with hydrogen (obtained through electrolysis of water) and generate the hydrocarbon fuel. The whole process is what is termed as ‘carbon-neutral-fuel production’ by them.

Capturing CO2 from (9) …………. air itself is not new. As the authors point out, this was attempted as early as the 1950s, as a pre-treatment of air; and in the 1960s, it was attempted to use as feedstock for the production of hydrocarbon fuels in mobile nuclear power plants. What Carbon Engineering has done is to describe the nuts and bolts of the process, the engineering steps, and the cost-benefit analysis. Their claim is that it should be possible to make the process as (10) ………. as anywhere between US $50-100 per ton of CO2 captured by DAC.

(a) reverse
(b) back
(c) rage
(d) stagnate
(e) contradict

Q6. As we have kept on burning more and more of organic fuel, such as coal and crude oil, over the last century (1) ………… the world, the amount of the oxidation product, carbon dioxide (CO2), in the atmosphere has reached (2)……….. levels, causing global warming and climate change.

Given this scenario, why not capture the CO2 from the atmosphere and (3) …………. it into something inescapable, such as solid carbonate rocks? Such direct air capture of the gas and converting it from the biosphere to the geosphere (as rocks and minerals) has been done by a company in Switzerland, called Climeworks. They have (4) ……….. a plant in Iceland, where they bury CO2 into solid calcium carbonate (CaCO3) rocks, just as basalt; they also sell the CO2 to greenhouses and beverage makers.

An even better method would be to convert it back into hydrocarbon fuel through a (5) ………… reaction, a process termed as air to fuel or A2F. And a group of scientists led by Dr David Keith of Harvard have put together a company called “Carbon Engineering”, with such a conversion of DAC into A2F. They have (6) ………… their latest paper in the journal Joule last month. Incidentally, the name of the journal is (7) ……….. since a unit of energy in the international system of units is a joule, named after the English physicist James P. Joule).

The team has been working for the last several years on this problem. What is being done is to capture the undesirable product CO2, run it through a reactor in an (8) ………… manner and use it to combine with hydrogen (obtained through electrolysis of water) and generate the hydrocarbon fuel. The whole process is what is termed as ‘carbon-neutral-fuel production’ by them.

Capturing CO2 from (9) …………. air itself is not new. As the authors point out, this was attempted as early as the 1950s, as a pre-treatment of air; and in the 1960s, it was attempted to use as feedstock for the production of hydrocarbon fuels in mobile nuclear power plants. What Carbon Engineering has done is to describe the nuts and bolts of the process, the engineering steps, and the cost-benefit analysis. Their claim is that it should be possible to make the process as (10) ………. as anywhere between US $50-100 per ton of CO2 captured by DAC.

(a) publish
(b) reports
(c) published
(d) concealed
(e) withhold

Q7. As we have kept on burning more and more of organic fuel, such as coal and crude oil, over the last century (1) ………… the world, the amount of the oxidation product, carbon dioxide (CO2), in the atmosphere has reached (2)……….. levels, causing global warming and climate change.

Given this scenario, why not capture the CO2 from the atmosphere and (3) …………. it into something inescapable, such as solid carbonate rocks? Such direct air capture of the gas and converting it from the biosphere to the geosphere (as rocks and minerals) has been done by a company in Switzerland, called Climeworks. They have (4) ……….. a plant in Iceland, where they bury CO2 into solid calcium carbonate (CaCO3) rocks, just as basalt; they also sell the CO2 to greenhouses and beverage makers.

An even better method would be to convert it back into hydrocarbon fuel through a (5) ………… reaction, a process termed as air to fuel or A2F. And a group of scientists led by Dr David Keith of Harvard have put together a company called “Carbon Engineering”, with such a conversion of DAC into A2F. They have (6) ………… their latest paper in the journal Joule last month. Incidentally, the name of the journal is (7) ……….. since a unit of energy in the international system of units is a joule, named after the English physicist James P. Joule).

The team has been working for the last several years on this problem. What is being done is to capture the undesirable product CO2, run it through a reactor in an (8) ………… manner and use it to combine with hydrogen (obtained through electrolysis of water) and generate the hydrocarbon fuel. The whole process is what is termed as ‘carbon-neutral-fuel production’ by them.

Capturing CO2 from (9) …………. air itself is not new. As the authors point out, this was attempted as early as the 1950s, as a pre-treatment of air; and in the 1960s, it was attempted to use as feedstock for the production of hydrocarbon fuels in mobile nuclear power plants. What Carbon Engineering has done is to describe the nuts and bolts of the process, the engineering steps, and the cost-benefit analysis. Their claim is that it should be possible to make the process as (10) ………. as anywhere between US $50-100 per ton of CO2 captured by DAC.

(a) apt
(b) fitted
(c) correction
(d) relevance
(e) disinclination

Q8. As we have kept on burning more and more of organic fuel, such as coal and crude oil, over the last century (1) ………… the world, the amount of the oxidation product, carbon dioxide (CO2), in the atmosphere has reached (2)……….. levels, causing global warming and climate change.

Given this scenario, why not capture the CO2 from the atmosphere and (3) …………. it into something inescapable, such as solid carbonate rocks? Such direct air capture of the gas and converting it from the biosphere to the geosphere (as rocks and minerals) has been done by a company in Switzerland, called Climeworks. They have (4) ……….. a plant in Iceland, where they bury CO2 into solid calcium carbonate (CaCO3) rocks, just as basalt; they also sell the CO2 to greenhouses and beverage makers.

An even better method would be to convert it back into hydrocarbon fuel through a (5) ………… reaction, a process termed as air to fuel or A2F. And a group of scientists led by Dr David Keith of Harvard have put together a company called “Carbon Engineering”, with such a conversion of DAC into A2F. They have (6) ………… their latest paper in the journal Joule last month. Incidentally, the name of the journal is (7) ……….. since a unit of energy in the international system of units is a joule, named after the English physicist James P. Joule).

The team has been working for the last several years on this problem. What is being done is to capture the undesirable product CO2, run it through a reactor in an (8) ………… manner and use it to combine with hydrogen (obtained through electrolysis of water) and generate the hydrocarbon fuel. The whole process is what is termed as ‘carbon-neutral-fuel production’ by them.

Capturing CO2 from (9) …………. air itself is not new. As the authors point out, this was attempted as early as the 1950s, as a pre-treatment of air; and in the 1960s, it was attempted to use as feedstock for the production of hydrocarbon fuels in mobile nuclear power plants. What Carbon Engineering has done is to describe the nuts and bolts of the process, the engineering steps, and the cost-benefit analysis. Their claim is that it should be possible to make the process as (10) ………. as anywhere between US $50-100 per ton of CO2 captured by DAC.

(a) energize
(b) systematic
(c) efficient
(d) potent
(e) economic

Q9. As we have kept on burning more and more of organic fuel, such as coal and crude oil, over the last century (1) ………… the world, the amount of the oxidation product, carbon dioxide (CO2), in the atmosphere has reached (2)……….. levels, causing global warming and climate change.

Given this scenario, why not capture the CO2 from the atmosphere and (3) …………. it into something inescapable, such as solid carbonate rocks? Such direct air capture of the gas and converting it from the biosphere to the geosphere (as rocks and minerals) has been done by a company in Switzerland, called Climeworks. They have (4) ……….. a plant in Iceland, where they bury CO2 into solid calcium carbonate (CaCO3) rocks, just as basalt; they also sell the CO2 to greenhouses and beverage makers.

An even better method would be to convert it back into hydrocarbon fuel through a (5) ………… reaction, a process termed as air to fuel or A2F. And a group of scientists led by Dr David Keith of Harvard have put together a company called “Carbon Engineering”, with such a conversion of DAC into A2F. They have (6) ………… their latest paper in the journal Joule last month. Incidentally, the name of the journal is (7) ……….. since a unit of energy in the international system of units is a joule, named after the English physicist James P. Joule).

The team has been working for the last several years on this problem. What is being done is to capture the undesirable product CO2, run it through a reactor in an (8) ………… manner and use it to combine with hydrogen (obtained through electrolysis of water) and generate the hydrocarbon fuel. The whole process is what is termed as ‘carbon-neutral-fuel production’ by them.

Capturing CO2 from (9) …………. air itself is not new. As the authors point out, this was attempted as early as the 1950s, as a pre-treatment of air; and in the 1960s, it was attempted to use as feedstock for the production of hydrocarbon fuels in mobile nuclear power plants. What Carbon Engineering has done is to describe the nuts and bolts of the process, the engineering steps, and the cost-benefit analysis. Their claim is that it should be possible to make the process as (10) ………. as anywhere between US $50-100 per ton of CO2 captured by DAC.

(a) circulate
(b) obdurate
(c) berate
(d) flow
(e) ambient

Q10. As we have kept on burning more and more of organic fuel, such as coal and crude oil, over the last century (1) ………… the world, the amount of the oxidation product, carbon dioxide (CO2), in the atmosphere has reached (2)……….. levels, causing global warming and climate change.

Given this scenario, why not capture the CO2 from the atmosphere and (3) …………. it into something inescapable, such as solid carbonate rocks? Such direct air capture of the gas and converting it from the biosphere to the geosphere (as rocks and minerals) has been done by a company in Switzerland, called Climeworks. They have (4) ……….. a plant in Iceland, where they bury CO2 into solid calcium carbonate (CaCO3) rocks, just as basalt; they also sell the CO2 to greenhouses and beverage makers.

An even better method would be to convert it back into hydrocarbon fuel through a (5) ………… reaction, a process termed as air to fuel or A2F. And a group of scientists led by Dr David Keith of Harvard have put together a company called “Carbon Engineering”, with such a conversion of DAC into A2F. They have (6) ………… their latest paper in the journal Joule last month. Incidentally, the name of the journal is (7) ……….. since a unit of energy in the international system of units is a joule, named after the English physicist James P. Joule).

The team has been working for the last several years on this problem. What is being done is to capture the undesirable product CO2, run it through a reactor in an (8) ………… manner and use it to combine with hydrogen (obtained through electrolysis of water) and generate the hydrocarbon fuel. The whole process is what is termed as ‘carbon-neutral-fuel production’ by them.

Capturing CO2 from (9) …………. air itself is not new. As the authors point out, this was attempted as early as the 1950s, as a pre-treatment of air; and in the 1960s, it was attempted to use as feedstock for the production of hydrocarbon fuels in mobile nuclear power plants. What Carbon Engineering has done is to describe the nuts and bolts of the process, the engineering steps, and the cost-benefit analysis. Their claim is that it should be possible to make the process as (10) ………. as anywhere between US $50-100 per ton of CO2 captured by DAC.

(a) practicality
(b) works
(c) viable
(d) possibility
(e) Both (B) and (C)

Directions (11-15): Read each of the following sentences to find out if there is any grammatical error in it. The error, if any, will be in one part of the sentence. The number (A, B, C or D) of this part is your answer. If there is no error in the statement, then mark option (e) as your answer choice.

Q11. Finally, the retiring judge (A)/ would address to the assembly (B)/ and share his own experiences and (C)/ advice for the future. (D)/
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D
(e) No Error

Q12. It is too early to talk or indulge in wishful (A)/ thinking about future calculations. Let us first (B)/contest the elections and win a sizeable number (C)/ of seats in order to being able to form a government. (D)/
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D
(e) No Error

Q13. The measure is aim at (A)/ promoting e-vehicle’s use and the (B)/ government is considering exemption (C)/ from permits for such vehicles. (D)/
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D
(e) No Error

Q14. When Mr Tamhankar realized she wasn’t (A)/ going to change her mind, Ron wound a (B)/handkerchief around her throat from behind and (C)/ strangle her till she stopped moving. (D)/
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D
(e) No Error

Q15. He has produced dozens (A)/ of research papers and until (B)/recently continued to review and (C)/ edit for different ecology journals. (D)/
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D
(e) No Error

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. ‘across’ is grammatically and contextually correct here.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. ‘alarming’ means worrying or disturbing and is grammatically and contextually correct here.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. ‘convert’ makes the sentence grammatically and contextually correct and meaningful.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. ‘Put up’ is correct. If people put up a wall, building, tent, or other structure, they construct it so that it is upright.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. As ‘back’ is used before the blank so ‘reverse’ will be the correct choice.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. ‘published’ is grammatically and contextually correct here.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. ‘Apt’ means appropriate or suitable in the circumstances.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. ‘efficient’ is grammatically and contextually correct here.

S9. Ans.(e)
Sol. ‘Ambient’ means relating to the immediate surroundings of something.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. ‘Viable’ means capable of working successfully; feasible.

S11. Ans.(e)
Sol. No Error

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. Error is in part D. Use ‘be’ in place of ‘being’.

S13. Ans.(a)
Sol. Error is in part A. ‘aimed’ will be used in place of ‘aim’.

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. Error is in part D. ‘Strangled’ will be used as the sentence is in past tense.

S15. Ans.(e)
Sol. No Error

English Quizzes, for IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021 – 25th July_50.1

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2021 Preparation Material

English Quizzes, for IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021 – 25th July_60.1

Download SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 Memory Based Mock PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?