English Quizzes For IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021: 25th October_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   English Quizzes For IBPS Clerk Prelims...

English Quizzes For IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021: 25th October

Directions (1-15): In the passage given below there are blanks which are to be filled with the options given below. Find out the appropriate word in each case which can most suitably complete the sentence without altering the meaning of the statement. 

Q1. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) bogus
(b) pure
(c) natural
(d) artificial
(e) complete

Q2. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) reinvigorated
(b) rejuvenises
(c) resists
(d) recovered
(e) rescind

Q3. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) continuing
(b) benumbing
(c) ghastly
(d) weak
(e) gruesome

Q4. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) vendetta
(b) verdict
(c) vindictive
(d) decision
(e) judging

Q5. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) reliability
(b) dependence
(c) mistrust
(d) trust
(e) truth

Q6. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) demanding
(b) commending
(c) remarkable
(d) entrusting
(e) influential

Q7. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) patronage
(b) favorable
(c) partiality
(d) hope
(e) freedom

Q8. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) protestor
(b) conspirator
(c) prosecutors
(d) supporters
(e) persuaders

Q9. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) initiated
(b) intimated
(c) intimidated
(d) intrigued
(e) initialized

Q10. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) baffled
(b) benumb
(c) bedlam
(d) belligerent
(e) benign

Q11. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) irritating
(b) endangered
(c) threatening
(d) annoying
(e) exasperating

Q12. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) dire
(b) weak
(c) good
(d) tough
(e) disgust

Q13. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) completely
(b) variably
(c) ostensibly
(d) clearly
(e) immediately

Q14. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) directed
(b) managed
(c) handled
(d) achieved
(e) supported

Q15. In sentencing the man to imprisonment for the rest of his (1)…………… life for the murder of a 16-year-old girl in 2013, a Special Court in Boston has (2)……………faith in the criminal justice system. Two aides who facilitated the crime have been sentenced to 20 years in prison. At a time when these offences against women and minor girls are being reported with (3)…………… regularity, a (4)……………… of this sort reinforces public (5)………………. Holding powerful and (6)……………… heads of social institutions is not easy in this country, given the wide public support and political (7)……………… they enjoy. Fortunately, neither the investigators nor the (8)………………… in the case of the 77-year-old Andry Linston, who named himself Tom, seem to have been overawed by his large following or (9)……………… by his (10)………………… supporters. High-ranking police officers received letters and phone calls (11)……………… them and their families with (12)…………… consequences, and witnesses were killed or attacked in the course of the  and trial. Against this backdrop, it took courage and determination for the victim and her family to seek justice. The facts are chilling. The victim’s parents, who were Tom’s devotees, were asked to take her from the Tom’s residential school at Alley Steet to his home, near Boston, (13)……………… to exorcise ‘evil spirits’ that had possessed her. The parents were asked to leave, and the girl had to be alone with him. She was sexually assaulted and then murdered. Fortunately, her father (14)……………….. to get a police complaint registered. It was later (15)…………… to Boston.

(a) directed
(b) handled
(c) regulated
(d) transcended
(e) transferred

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Natural life– the expected span of a person’s life or a thing’s existence under normal circumstances.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Reinvigorated– revitalized
Rescind– to finish the law

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. Benumbing– making numb or dead
Ghastly– horrifying
Gruesome– ghastly

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. Verdict– final judgment
Vendetta– a bitter, destructive feud normally between two families
Vindictive– revengeful

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. Trust– faith; hope

S6. Ans.(e)
Sol. Influential– that can create effect or can influence

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. Patronage- the act of providing approval and support; backing

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. Prosecutors- those who prosecute

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Intimidated– to be feared
Intrigued- a clandestine or complicated plot or scheme; stratagem
Intimated– closely acquainted; familiar

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Belligerent– engaged in war
Bedlam- chaotic situation
Baffled– confused
Benign- kind; gentle

S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. Threatening– that threatens
Exasperating– irritating

S12. Ans.(a)
Sol. Dire- urgent; awful

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. Ostensibly- pretentiously; apparently; seemingly

S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. Managed– directed (but directed can’t be used here because it doesn’t go with the context of the statement)

S15. Ans.(e)
Sol. Transferred– transmitted

English Quizzes For IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021: 25th October_50.1

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2021 Preparation Material

English Quizzes For IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021: 25th October_60.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?