Latest Banking jobs   »  

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2022- 3rd June

Directions (1-15): What approximate value will come in place of question mark (?) in the following questions? (You are not expected to calculate the exact value)

Quantitative Quiz For IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2022 3rd June CHECK IN HINDI 

Q1.? + 54.92 ÷10.96 – (22.03)² = 0
(a) 512
(b) 465
(c) 479
(d) 450
(e) 529

Q2. 26.04² – 21.96² + 1320.09 % of 74.98 =?
(a) 1182
(b) 1172
(c) 1152
(d) 1196
(e) 1121

Q3. 2300.01 % of 49.94 – √1024.03 + 3.02×10.96 =?
(a) 1051
(b) 1091
(c) 1100
(d) 1151
(e) 1181

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2022- 3rd June_50.1

Q6. 332.88÷110.96-21.03×19.98+ 24.02² = ?
(a) 149
(b) 129
(c) 119
(d) 159
(e) 169

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2022- 3rd June_60.1

Q8. 170% of 160 + 24.09×4.02 + ? = 1444
(a) 1076
(b) 1072
(c) 1084
(d) 1094
(e) 1078

Q9. 69.96% of 701 + 3/7×686-121.06= ?
(a) 563
(b) 463
(c) 663
(d) 553
(e) 583

Q10. 28.98² – 13.02³ +? = 744×3/2
(a) 2140
(b) 2340
(c) 2440
(d) 2540
(e) 2472

Q11. 30.08% of 4/7 of 1/8 of 419.91 = ?
(a) 6
(b) 18
(c) 15
(d) 12
(e) 9

Q12 17.97% of 649.9 – 8.02% of 1149.99 = ?²
(a) 4
(b) 5
(c) 3
(d) 6
(e) 7

Q13. 899.9 × 25.02 ÷ 36 = (? + 17)²
(a) 10
(b) 5
(c) 18
(d) 12
(e) 8

Q14. 719.97 ÷ 80.02 ÷ 60.07 × 119.97 = ?
(a) 14
(b) 20
(c) 18
(d) 10
(e) 24

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2022- 3rd June_70.1

Solutions

S1. Ans(c)
Sol.
? + 5 – 484 = 0
? = 479

S2. Ans(a)
Sol.
676 – 484 + 990 =?
? = 1182

S3. Ans(d)
Sol.
2300% of 50 – 32 + 33 =?
? = 1151

S4. Ans(b)
Sol.
14 – 14% of 1400 = 2% of 200 – ?
14-196 -4 = – ?
? = 186

S5. Ans(c)
Sol.
485 – 1080 + 11 +? = 0
? = 584

S6. Ans(d)
Sol.
3- 420 + 576 =?
? = 159

S7. Ans(a)
Sol.
11 – 4 + 680 = ?
? = 687

S8. Ans(a)
Sol.
272 + 96 +? = 1444
? = 1076

S9. Ans(c)
Sol.
490 + 294 – 121 =?
? = 663

S10. Ans(e)
Sol.
841 – 2197 +? = 1116
? = 2472

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2022- 3rd June_80.1

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2022- 3rd June_90.1

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2022- 3rd June_100.1

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2022- 3rd June_120.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2022- 3rd June_130.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *