Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 30th April

Q1.Where is the headquarters of International Labour Organization (ILO)?
(a)New Delhi
(b)Geneva
(c)London
(d)Rome
(e)None of these

Q2.Where is the headquarters of United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural Organisation (UNESCO)?
(a)Geneva
(b)Mumbai
(c)Paris
(d)New York City
(e)None of these

Q3.Where is the headquarters of World Health Organization (WHO)?
(a)Madrid
(b)Geneva
(c)London
(d)Rome
(e)None of these

Q4. Where is the headquarters of World Trade Organization (WTO)?
(a)Madrid
(b)New Delhi
(c)London
(d) Geneva
(e)None of these

Q5. Where is the headquarters of International Court of Justice (ICJ)?
(a)The hague, Netherlands
(b)Vienna, Austria
(c)Paris, France
(d)Geneva, Switzerland
(e)None of these

Q6. Where is the headquarters of United Nations Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)?
(a)Paris
(b)Geneva
(c)London
(d)Rome
(e)None of these

Q7.Where is the headquarters of World Tourism Organization (UNWTO)?
(a)Paris, France
(b)Madrid, Spain
(c)Bern, Switzerland
(d)Turin, Italy
(e)None of these

Q8.Where is the headquarters of International Monetary Fund (IMF)?
(a)Geneva
(b)Paris
(c)New Delhi
(d)Washington, DC,
(e)None of these

Q9. Where is the headquarters of International Cricket Council (ICC)?
(a)London
(b)Mumbai
(c)Dubai
(d)Canberra
(e)None of these

Q10. Where is the headquarters of United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)?
(a)Rome, Italy
(b)New York City, USA
(c)Geneva, Switzerland
(d)Paris, France
(e)None of these

Practice More Questions of Static Awareness for Competitive Exams:

Static Awareness for Competitive Exams
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 29th April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 28th April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 27th April

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)
Sol. Geneva, Switzerland is the headquarters of International Labour Organization (ILO).

S2.Ans.(c)
Sol. Paris, France is the headquarters of United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural Organisation (UNESCO).

S3.Ans.(b)
Sol. Geneva, Switzerland is the headquarters of World Health Organization (WHO).

S4.Ans.(d)
Sol. Geneva, Switzerland is the headquarters of World Trade Organization (WTO).

S5.Ans.(a)
Sol. The hague, Netherlands is the headquarters of International Court of Justice (ICJ).

S6.Ans.(d)
Sol. Rome, Italy is the headquarters of United Nations Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO).

S7.Ans.(b)
Sol. Madrid, Spain is the headquarters of World Tourism Organization (UNWTO).

S8.Ans.(d)
Sol. Washington, DC, is the headquarters of International Monetary Fund (IMF).

S9.Ans.(c)
Sol. International Cricket Council (ICC) is the international governing body of cricket. It’s Headquarters at Dubai in UAE.

S10.Ans.(b)
Sol. New York City, USA is the headquarters of United Nations Development Programme (UNDP).

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2021 Preparation Material

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?