Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 28th April_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams...

Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 28th April

Q1.Central Bank of Russia is called as
(a)Federal Reserve
(b)Reserve Bank of Russia
(c)Bank of Russia
(d)Bank of Country
(e) None of these

Q2.Central Bank of United States of America is called as
(a) Reserve Bank of USA
(b) Federal Reserve
(c)Bank of America
(d)Bank of New York
(e) None of these

Q3. Swiss National Bank belongs to which country……
(a)Switzerland
(b)Singapore
(c)South Korea
(d)Scotland
(e) None of these

Q4.Which of the following Banks is the Central Bank of India?
(a)Hindustan Bank of India
(b)Reserve Bank of India
(c)Federal Bank of India
(d) State Bank of India
(e) None of these

Q5. Central Bank of Italy is called as
(a)Reserve Bank of Italy
(b)European Central Bank
(c)Asian Development Bank
(d)Italy Development Bank
(e) None of these

Q6.Central Bank of China is called as?
(a)Reserve bank of China
(b)Federal Bank of China
(c)People’s Bank of China
(d)Bank of China
(e) None of these

Q7. Magyar Nemzeti Bank is the Central Bank of which Country?
(a)Hungary
(b)Germany
(c)Romania
(d)Belgium
(e)None of these

Q8.Central Bank of United Kingdom is called as?
(a)Central Bank of London
(b)Reserve Bank of London
(c)Federal Bank of England
(d)Bank of England
(e)None of these

Q9.Central Bank of Cambodia is called as?
(a) Bank of Cambodia
(b)National Bank of Cambodia
(c)Federal Bank of Cambodia
(d) Reserve Bank of Cambodia
(e) None of these

Q10. Central Bank of UAE is called as?
(a) Central Bank of United Arab Emirates
(b)Reserve Bank of UAE
(c)Federal Bank of UAE
(d) Bank of UAE
(e)None of these

Practice More Questions of Static Awareness for Competitive Exams:

Static Awareness for Competitive Exams
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 27th April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 24th April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 23rd April

Solutions

Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 28th April_50.1

S1.Ans(c)
Sol. Central Bank of Russia is called as Bank of Russia.

S2.Ans(b)
Sol. Central Bank of United States of America is called as Federal Reserve.

S3.Ans(a)
Sol. Swiss National Bank belongs to Switzerland.

S4.Ans(b)
Sol. Reserve Bank of India is the Central Bank of India.

S5.Ans(b)
Sol. Central Bank of Italy is called as European Central Bank.

S6.Ans(c)
Sol. Central Bank of China is called as People’s Bank of China.

S7.Ans(a)
Sol. Magyar Nemzeti Bank is the central bank of Hungary.

S8.Ans(d)
Sol. Central Bank of United Kingdom called as Bank of England.

S9.Ans(b)
Sol. Central Bank of Cambodia is called as National Bank of Cambodia.

S10.Ans(a)
Sol. Central Bank of UAE is called as Central Bank of United Arab Emirates.

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?