Latest Banking jobs   »   Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz

Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz Questions And Answers 2022

Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz: An online quiz competition “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” is being organized on the occasion of Independence day 2022. The entire country is celebrating the 75 years of Independence as Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.  The quiz is being conducted by the Ministry of Defence and is available on the official website, mygov.in. The people who are interested can participate in the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz as it will be available till 10th August 2022. The quiz can be attempted by all group of people but the award will be given to the candidates who are 14 years and above. In this article, we have provided detailed information on Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav quiz and have also provided some of the sample questions related to Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz questions and answers 2022.

Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz: Terms

There are certain terms and conditions which are kept by the government regarding Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz which is crucial for all the participants to know beforehand.

  • Winners will be selected on the basis of that how quickly they answer correct questions. People taking part in the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz will be given 5 minutes to answer 20 questions
  • An individual can participate only once which means he/she will get one chance to answer Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Questions
  • Anyone who wanted to take part in the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz would have to fill in their Father’s name, Mother’s name, Date of birth, Correspondence address, email id and mobile number
  • Winners of the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav quiz will be required to submit Proof of identity, age, address and bank details otherwise their selection will be canceled

Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz Questions And Answers 2022

Q.1 Who wrote the poem Saare Jahan Se Achha?
a) Munshi Prem Chand
b) Muhammad Iqbal
c) Rabindranath Tagore
d) Mahatma Gandhi

Ans b) Muhammad Iqbal

Q.2 Who was the founder of Indian National Congress?
a) Mahatma Gandhi
b) Jawaharlal Nehru
c) Motilal Nehru
d) A.O Hume

Ans d) A.O Hume

Q.3 Who was the founder president of gadar party?
a) Sohan Singh Bhakna
b) Lala Lajpat Rai
c) Kartar Singh Sarabha
d) Bhagat Singh

Ans a) Sohan Singh Bhakna

Q.4 How many spokes are there in the Ashoka Chakra?
a) 23
b) 22
c) 24
d) 21

Ans c) 24

Q.5 When did Jallianwala Bagh massacre occur?
a) 1911
b) 1941
c) 1817
d) 1919

Ans d) 1919

Q.6 Who is the writer of patriotic song Sarfaroshi ki tamanna?
a) Ram prasad bismil
b) Sukhdev
c) Bhagat singh
d Rajguru

Ans a) Ram prasad bismil

Q.7 Who designed the national flag of India?
a) Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar
b) Pingali Venkayya
c) Dada Bhai Naroji
d) Gopal Krishna Gokhle

Ans b) Pingali Vankayya

Q.8 East India Company started trade with India from which city?
a) Surat
b) Calcutta
c) Bombay
d) Gujrat

Ans a) Surat

Q.9 Which of the following leaders is known as Iron Man of India?
a) Mahatma Gandhi
b) Jawahar Lal Nehru
c) Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel
d) Lala Lajpat Rai

Ans c) Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel

Q.10 In which year Mahatma Gandhi returned from South Africa to India?
a) 1940
b) 1870
c) 1890
d) 1915

Ans d) 1915

Latest Govt Jobs Notifications

PNB Recruitment 2022
IBPS PO Notification 2022
LIC HFL Recruitment 2022 EXIM Bank Recruitment 2022
BPCL Recruitment 2022 PMC Recruitment 2022
Shipping Corporation of India Recruitment 2022 CIL Recruitment 2022
CBHFL Recruitment 2022 Notification NABARD Grade A Notification 2022

FAQs: Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz Questions And Answers 2022

Q.1 How can I participate in Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz? 
Ans You can participate in the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz by visiting the website @https://www.mygov.in, then you have to register yourself by creating your account and do login to attempt the quiz

Q.2 What is the last date to participate in the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz?
Ans The last date to participate in the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz is 10th August 2022.

Current Affairs

Current Affairs July 2022

Current Affairs June 2022

Weekly Current Affairs 2022 PDF

Current Affairs May 2022

Daily Current Affairs 2022

Current Affairs April 2022

Monthly Current Affairs PDF 2022

Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz Questions And Answers 2022_50.1

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz Questions And Answers 2022_70.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Quiz Questions And Answers 2022_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *