Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 30th March_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant...

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 30th March

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully and answer the question given below-
There are eight people i.e. M, N, O, P, Q, R, S and T who sits around a circular table facing towards the centre. R sits immediate left of the one who actually sits 2nd right of M. S faces the one who sits immediate left of P. There is one person sits between P and Q. T is not the neighbor of P. N sits near to M. Q is neighbor of S. T sits immediate left of N who is not neighbor of P.

Q1. Who among the following sits immediate right of Q?
(a) O
(b) S
(c) M
(d) R
(e) N

Q2. How many person sits between T and M when counted in clockwise direction with respect to M?
(a) One
(b) Three
(c) Two
(d) Four
(e) No one

Q3. Who among the following faces N?
(a) R
(b) S
(c) M
(d) Q
(e) O

Q4. If M is related to T and Q is related to P, then R is related to whom among the following?
(a) S
(b) M
(c) N
(d) P
(e) None of these

Q5. Who among the following faces the one who sits 2nd right of T?
(a) M
(b) Q
(c) O
(d) P
(e) None of these

Directions (6-10): In each of the questions below are given some statements followed by some Conclusions. You have to take the given statements to be true even, if they seem to be at variance from commonly known facts. Read all the conclusions and then decide which of the given conclusions logically follows from the given statements disregarding commonly known facts.
(a) If only conclusion I follows.
(b) If only conclusion II follows.
(c) If either conclusion I or II follows.
(d) If neither conclusion I nor II follows.
(e) If both conclusions I and II follow.

Q6. Statements:
Some rat are bat
All bat are cat
Some cat are frog
Conclusion:
I: Some rat are frog
II: No rat is frog

Q7. Statements:
Only a few Honda is ford
All ford are accord
Only a few accord are KTM
Conclusion:
I: All ford is KTM
II: Some KTM are Honda is a possibility

Q8. Statements:
Only Ram is Rom
Some Ram are Motherboard
All Motherboard are CPU
Conclusions:
I. Some Ram are CPU
II. All motherboard can be Ram

Q9. Statements:
Some nation are music
All music are soul
No soul is Coffee
Conclusions:
I. No music is coffee
II. All nation can never be Coffee

Q10. Statements:
Some Mango are apple
Some apple are Peach
All peach are grapes
Conclusions:
I: Some mango are peach
II: All mango can be grapes

Q11. If in the number 7531892, 3 is multiply to each of the digit which is less than 5 and 4 is subtracted from each of the digit which is more than 5 and equal to 5 then how many digits are repeating in the number thus formed?
(a) Three
(b) One
(c) Two
(d) None
(e) Four

Directions (12-14): Study the information carefully and answer the questions given below.
Point T is 7m west of point Y. Point K is 6m west of point N. Point G is 6m north of point K. Point M is 7m south of point Y. Point N is 4m north of point X. Point Y is 10m east of point G.

Q12. In which direction Point T with respect to Point X?
(a) North
(b) North west
(c) North east
(d) South
(e) None of these

Q13. What is the shortest distance between Point X and Point M?
(a) 6m
(b) 5m
(c) 4m
(d) 7m
(e) None of these

Q14. If point P is 4m west of point X then In which direction Point M with respect to Point P?
(a) North
(b) South
(c) North east
(d) South east
(e) None of these

Q15. What should come in the place of question mark (?) in the following series based on above arrangement?
BY24 EV21 HS18 ?
(a) JQ16
(b) JK16
(c) IR17
(d) KP15
(e) None of these

Practice More Questions of Reasoning for Competitive Exams:

Reasoning for Competitive Exams
Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 25th March
Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 28th March
40 Days Study Plan for RBI Office Attendant Exam 2021

Solutions

                                              Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 30th March_50.1

Solutions (1-5):
Sol.
Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 30th March_60.1
S1.Ans.(b)
S2.Ans.(a)
S3.Ans.(e)
S4.Ans.(c)
S5.Ans.(b)

S6.Ans(c)
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 30th March_70.1

S7.Ans(b)
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 30th March_80.1

S8.Ans.(e)
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 30th March_90.1

S9.Ans.(e)
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 30th March_100.1

S10.Ans(b)
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 30th March_110.1

S11. Ans(b)
Sol. Original number- 7531892
Obtained number- 3193456

Solution (12-14):
Sol.
Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 30th March_120.1
S12.Ans(b)
S13.Ans(b)
S14.Ans(c)

S15.Ans(d)

 

Practice with Online Test Series for RBI Attendant 2021:

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 30th March_130.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?