Latest Banking jobs   »   Reasoning Ability Quiz For SBI Clerk...

Reasoning Ability Quiz For SBI Clerk Prelims 2021- 17th May

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:
In a certain code language:
‘Bell Ring Horn’ is written as ‘le ng nr’,
‘Stop Horn Please’ is written as ‘ng op se’,
‘Go right Left’ is written as ‘on mg tf’
‘Stop Right Now’ is written as ‘op mg ow’.

Q1. What is the code for ‘Please’ in the given code language?
(a) op
(b) se
(c) ng
(d) mg
(e) None of these

Q2. What is the code for ‘Right’ in the given code language?
(a) ng
(b) on
(c) tf
(d) ow
(e) None of these

Q3. What is the code for ‘left’ in the given code language?
(a) tf
(b) ow
(c) on
(d) mg
(e) Can’t be determined

Q4. What may be the code for ‘Stop Horn Ring’ in the given code language?
(a) mg ng nr
(b) mg op nr
(c) op ng nr
(d) tf ow op
(e) None of these

Q5. What may be the code for ‘take left’?
(a) km on
(b) km mg
(c) mg tf
(d) ow op
(e) None of these

Directions (6-10): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:
In a certain code language:
‘casual bottle light’ is written as ‘rm tr jk’,
‘Volume report product’ is written as ‘mo sv lr’,
‘light product Volume’ is written as ‘sv rm lr’
‘casual light Volume’ is written as ‘rm jk lr’.

Q6. What is the code for ‘Volume light’ in the given code language?
(a) mo lr
(b) jk sv
(c) sv lr
(d) lr rm
(e) None of these

Q7. What is the code for ‘casual’ in the given code language?
(a) mo
(b) tr
(c) jk
(d) lr
(e) None of these

Q8. What is the code for ‘light product’ in the given code language?
(a) jk tr
(b) rm sv
(c) lr mo
(d) sv lr
(e) None of these

Q9. What may be the code for ‘bottle casual rain’?
(a) lr sv mo
(b) tr ni jk
(c) tr lr ta
(d) mo jk lr
(e) None of these

Q10. What is the code for ‘report’ in the given code language?
(a) mo
(b) jk
(c) sv
(d) lr
(e) None of these

Directions (11-15): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:
In a certain code language
‘Mouse Sofa Floor’ is written as ‘es or af’,
‘Catch Mouse Bravely’ is written as ‘or tc yl’,
‘Floor Bravely Chase’ is written as ‘af se tc’,
‘Mouse Pillow Tail’ is written as ‘wo or il’.

Q11. Which of the following may be the code for ‘Pillow Chase Sofa ’?
(a) il wo or
(b) se il af
(c) es il wo
(d) se wo es
(e) yl il se

Q12. What is the code for ‘Sofa’?
(a) af
(b) es
(c) yl
(d) or
(e) None of these

Q13. What does ‘yl’ stand for?
(a) Catch
(b) Mouse
(c) Bravely
(d) Floor
(e) None of these

Q14. What is the code for ‘Floor’?
(a) se
(b) yl
(c) tc
(d) or
(e)None of these

Q15. What is the code for ‘Pillow’?
(a) wo
(b) il
(c) or
(d) se
(e) Can’t be determined

Practice More Questions of Reasoning for Competitive Exams:

Reasoning for Competitive Exams
Reasoning Ability Quiz For SBI Clerk Prelims 2021- 15th May
Reasoning Ability Quiz For SBI Clerk Prelims 2021- 16th May
SBI Clerk Study Plan 2021

Solutions

Solutions (1-5):
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For SBI Clerk Prelims 2021- 17th May_50.1
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(e)
S3. Ans.(e)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(a)

Solutions (6-10):
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For SBI Clerk Prelims 2021- 17th May_60.1

S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(a)

Solution (11-15):
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For SBI Clerk Prelims 2021- 17th May_70.1

S11. Ans.(d)
S12. Ans.(b)
S13. Ans.(a)
S14. Ans.(e)
S15. Ans.(e)

Reasoning Ability Quiz For SBI Clerk Prelims 2021- 17th May_80.1

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2021 Preparation Material

Reasoning Ability Quiz For SBI Clerk Prelims 2021- 17th May_90.1

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Reasoning Ability Quiz For SBI Clerk Prelims 2021- 17th May_110.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Reasoning Ability Quiz For SBI Clerk Prelims 2021- 17th May_120.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *