Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 16th April

Q1. What is the capital of Himachal Pradesh?
(a)Dispur
(b)Shimla
(c)Agartala
(d)Aizawl
(e)None of the above

Q2. Hyderabad is the capital of which Indian state?
(a)Tamil Nadu
(b)Karnataka
(c)Telangana
(d)Andhra Pradesh
(e)None of the above

Q3. What is the capital of Karnataka?
(a)Thiruvananthapuram
(b)Hyderabad
(c)Chennai
(d)Bengaluru
(e)None of these

Q4. Kohima is the capital of which Indian state?
(a)Nagaland
(b)Mizoram
(c)Meghalaya
(d)Manipur
(e)None of the above

Q5. What is the capital of Assam?
(a)Itanagar
(b)Panaji
(c)Dispur
(d)Agartala
(e)None of these

Q6. Which city is known as the “summer capital” of Uttarakhand?
(a)Shimla
(b)Gairsain
(c)Dehradun
(d)Lucknow
(e)None of These

Q7. What is the capital of Jharkhand?
(a)Patna
(b)Naya Raipur
(c)Bhopal
(d)Ranchi
(e)None of these

Q8. Itanagar is the capital of which Indian state?
(a)Assam
(b)Arunachal Pradesh
(c)Sikkim
(d)Mizoram
(e)None of these

Q9. Port Blair is the capital of which Indian Union Territory?
(a)Andaman and Nicobar Islands
(b)Ladakh
(c) Lakshadweep
(d)Puducherry
(e)None of these

Q10. What is the capital of Lakshadweep?
(a)Pondicherry
(b)Kavaratti
(c)Daman
(d)Port Blair
(e)None of the above

Practice More Questions of Static Awareness for Competitive Exams:

Static Awareness for Competitive Exams
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 15 April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 14 April
Banking Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 13 April

Solutions

                                   

S1.Ans(b)
Sol. Shimla is the capital of Himachal Pradesh.

S2.Ans(c)
Sol. Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana.

S3.Ans(d)
Sol. Bengaluru is the capital of Karnataka.

S4.Ans(a)
Sol. Kohima is the capital of Nagaland.

S5.Ans(c)
Sol. Dispur is the capital of Assam.

S6.Ans(b)
Sol. Gairsain city is known as the “summer capital” of Uttarakhand.

S7.Ans(d)
Sol. Ranchi is the capital of Jharkhand.

S8.Ans(b)
Sol. Itanagar is the capital of Arunachal Pradesh.

S9.Ans(a)
Sol. Port Blair is the capital of Andaman and Nicobar Islands Union Territory?

S10.Ans(b)
Sol. Kavaratti is the capital of Lakshadweep.

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?