Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 17th April_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams...

Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 17th April

Q1.Kaziranga National Park is in which state?
(a)Kerala
(b)Assam
(c)Meghalaya
(d)Madhya Pradesh
(e)None of these

Q2. Satpura National Park is located in _______
(a)Uttarakhand
(b)Karnataka
(c)Gujarat
(d)Madhya Pradesh
(e)None of these

Q3.Dudhwa National Park is situated in
(a)Uttarakhand
(b)Karnataka
(c)Uttar Pradesh
(d)Madhya Pradesh
(e)None of these

Q4.Sundarbans National Park is located in
(a)West Bengal
(b)Odisha
(c)Tamil Nadu
(d)Kerala
(e)None of these

Q5.Manas National Park is in the list of UNESCO World Heritage Site, situated at
(a)Madhya Pradesh
(b)Rajasthan
(c) Assam
(d)Chhattisgarh
(e)None of these

Q6. First national park in India (established in 1936 as Hailey National Park) is situated in which state?
(a)Uttarakhand
(b)Assam
(c)Bihar
(d)Uttar Pradesh
(e)Nagaland

Q7.Sultanpur National Park is located in which state?
(a)Bihar
(b)Maharashtra
(c)Andhra Pradesh
(d)Haryana
(e)None of these

Q8.Nanda Devi National Park is located at
(a)Uttar Pradesh
(b)Uttarakhand
(c)Meghalaya
(d)Madhya Pradesh
(e)None of these

Q9.Dehing Patkai National Park is in which state?
(a)Jammu and Kashmir
(b)Assam
(c)Himachal Pradesh
(d)Tripura
(e)None of these

Q10.Periyar National Park is in
(a)Assam
(b)Tripura
(c)Tamil Nadu
(d)Kerala
(e)None of these

Practice More Questions of Static Awareness for Competitive Exams:

Static Awareness for Competitive Exams
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 16th April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 15 April
Banking Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 13 April

Solutions

                                          Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 17th April_50.1

S1.Ans.(b)
Sol. Kaziranga National Park is situated in Assam.

S2.Ans.(d)
Sol. Satpura National Park is located in Madhya Pradesh.

S3.Ans.(c)
Sol. Dudhwa National Park is situated in Uttar Pradesh.

S4.Ans.(a)
Sol. Sundarbans National Park is located in West Bengal.

S5.Ans.(c)
Sol. Manas National Park is in the list of UNESCO World Heritage Site, situated at Assam.

S6.Ans.(a)
Sol. First national park in India (established in 1936 as Hailey National Park) is situated in Uttarakhand.

S7.Ans.(d)
Sol. Sultanpur National Park is located in Haryana.

S8.Ans.(b)
Sol. Nanda Devi National Park is located at Uttarakhand.

S9.Ans.(b)
Sol. Dehing Patkai National Park is in Assam.

S10.Ans.(d)
Sol. Periyar National Park is in Kerala.

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material

Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 17th April_60.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?