Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 27th April_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams...

Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 27th April

Q1.What is the currency of Japan?
(a)Yen
(b)Peso
(c)Dollar
(d)Euro
(e)None of these

Q2.Taka is the currency of which of the following country?
(a)Israel
(b)Qatar
(c)Bangladesh
(d)Afghanistan
(e)None of these

Q3. Euro is not the currency of which of the following country?
(a)Portugal
(b)Spain
(c)Netherlands
(d)Sweden
(e)None of these

Q4.What is the currency of Brazil?
(a)Riel
(b)Real
(c)Markka
(d)Lev
(e)None of these

Q5.What is the currency of Bhutan?
(a)Yen
(b)Peso
(c) Ngultrum
(d) Rupiah
(e)None of these

Q6.What is the currency of Switzerland?
(a)Swiss Dollar
(b)Swiss Euro
(c)Pound
(d)Swiss Franc
(e)None of these

Q7.What is the currency of Lebanon?
(a)Peso
(b)Pound
(c)Dollar
(d)Euro
(e)None of these

Q8.What is the Currency of Syria?
(a)Taka
(b)Dinar
(c)Won
(d)Pound
(e)None of these

Q9.What is the currency of Russia?
(a)Ruble
(b)Som
(c)Dollar
(d)Euro
(e)None of these

Q10.What is the currency of Vietnam?
(a)Rupiah
(b)Dong
(c)Won
(d)Rial
(e)None of these

Practice More Questions of Static Awareness for Competitive Exams:

Static Awareness for Competitive Exams
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 25th April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 24th April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 23rd April

Solutions

                                    Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 27th April_50.1

S1.Ans.(a)
Sol. Yen is the currency of Japan.

S2.Ans.(c)
Sol. Taka is the currency of Bangladesh.

S3.Ans.(d)
Sol. Euro is not the currency of Sweden. Sweden’s currency is Krona.

S4.Ans.(b)
Sol. Real is the currency of Brazil.

S5.Ans.(c)
Sol. Ngultrum is the currency of Bhutan.

S6.Ans.(d)
Sol. Swiss Franc is the currency of Switzerland.

S7.Ans.(b)
Sol. Pound is the currency of Lebanon.

S8.Ans.(d)
Sol. Pound is the currency of Syria.

S9.Ans.(a)
Sol. Ruble is the currency of Russia.

S10.Ans.(b)
Sol. Dong is the currency of Vietnam.

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?