Reasoning Ability, Alphanumeric Series Quiz For SBI PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 30th June_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Reasoning Ability, Alphanumeric Series Quiz For...

Reasoning Ability, Alphanumeric Series Quiz For SBI PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 30th June

Directions (1-5): Study the following digit-letter-symbol sequence carefully and answer the questions given below:

C % B K 1 & A W 5 P E 4 Q @ 7 F 6 G © Z J L 2 € D ¥ M # 8

Q1. How many such symbols are there in the above sequence, each of which is immediately preceded by a consonant and immediately followed by a number?
(a) None
(b) One
(c) Two
(d) Four
(e) None of these

Q2. Which of the following is fifth to the left of 15th element from the left?
(a) S
(b) P
(c) E
(d) #
(e) None of these

Q3. If all the numbers are dropped in the given series, then which element will be at sixth position from right end?
(a) Z
(b) M
(c) L
(d) D
(e) None of these

Q4. How many such numbers are there in the above sequence, each of which is immediately preceded by a vowel and immediately followed by a consonant?
(a) Three
(b) Two
(c) None
(d) One
(e) None of these

Q5. What should come in place of question mark in the following on the basis of above sequence?
B, &, P, 7, ?
(a) #
(b) M
(c) D
(d) 2
(e) J

Direction (6-10): Study the following alphanumeric series carefully and answer the questions given below:
S * 7 B $ © G 2 8 U 1 & A V # F 3 5 H @ 5 Y 5 M 3 2 D 8 % N 2 4

Q6. How many such numbers are there which is preceded by alphabets and followed by symbols?
(a) One
(b) Two
(c) Three
(d) Four
(e) None

Q7. Which of the following element is 19th from right end of the series?
(a) #
(b) F
(c) 3
(d) V
(e) None of these

Q8. How many such symbols are there which is preceded by numbers and followed by vowels?
(a) Two
(b) None
(c) One
(d) Four
(e) Three

Q9.How many such alphabets are there which is preceded and followed by same number?
(a) Three
(b) Two
(c) One
(d) Four
(e) None

Q10. If all numbers are eliminated from the series then, which of the following element is 11th from right end of the series?
(a) V
(b) A
(c) &
(d) #
(e) None of these

Directions (11-15): Read the following character sequence carefully and then answer the question given below it.

4 B @ # P W 3 $ 5 % T & 7 8 C F E * © A K 2 U D + ¥ R

Q11. How many such symbols are there in the above sequence, each of which is immediately preceded by a vowel and immediately followed by a symbol?
(a) One
(b) Two
(c) Three
(d) None
(e) None of these

Q12. If all the symbols are dropped in the given series, then which element will be at 12th position from left end?
(a) 8
(b) T
(c) 5
(d) E
(e) F

Q13. Which of the following element is 6th to the right of 13th element from the left?
(a) ©
(b) T
(c) A
(d) K
(e) None of these

Q14. How many such numbers are there in the above sequence, each of which is immediately preceded by a number and immediately followed by a symbol?
(a) One
(b) Two
(c) Three
(d) None
(e) More than Three

Q15. What will come in place of the question mark of the series?
BP@ $T5 8EC ?
(a) U D +
(b) AUK
(c) © A K
(d) AD2
(e) None of these

Practice More Questions of Reasoning for Competitive Exams:

Reasoning for Competitive Exams
Reasoning Ability, Quiz For SBI PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 29th June
Reasoning Ability, Quiz For SBI PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 28th June
SBI Clerk Study Plan 2021

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Q@7, M#8

S2.Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4.Ans.(d)
Sol. E4Q

S5. Ans.(e)

S6. Ans(b)
Sol. U1&, D8%

S7. Ans(d)

S8. Ans(c)
Sol. 1&A

S9. Ans(c)
Sol. 5 Y 5

S10.Ans(b)

S11. Ans.(a)
Sol. E * ©

S12. Ans.(d)

S13. Ans.(a)

S14. Ans.(d)

S15. Ans.(b)

Reasoning Ability, Alphanumeric Series Quiz For SBI PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 30th June_50.1

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2021 Preparation Material

Reasoning Ability, Alphanumeric Series Quiz For SBI PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 30th June_60.1

Download SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 Memory Based Mock PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?