Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 2nd April_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant...

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 2nd April

Directions (1-5): Study the following information to answer the given questions:
In a certain code
‘provision of income’ is written as ‘vi fi co’.
‘beyond the capabilities of’ is written as ‘ yo hi bi fi’.
‘unless the basic income’ is written as ‘ le hi si co
‘beyond capabilities and unless’ is written as ‘yo dn le bi’.

Q1. What is the code for ‘provision’?
(a) yo
(b) bi
(c) si
(d) vi
(e) Cannot be determined

Q2. What does ‘hi’ stand for?
(a) provision
(b) income
(c) the
(d) of
(e) unless

Q3. Which of the following may represent ‘hi co si’?
(a) The basic provision
(b) Basic beyond and
(c) The basic of
(d) the of basic
(e) the basic income

Q4. What is the code for ‘beyond’?
(a) yo
(b) dn
(c) si
(d) bi/yo
(e) vi

Q5. Which of the following may represent ‘income of now’?
(a) fi re co
(b) fi co bi
(c) fi hi co
(d) fi dn co
(e) None of these

Directions (6-10): Study the information and answer the following questions:
In a certain code language
Pink green more orange —- ra fe gk rs
Green white for orange — fe wi mo rs
White red black pink — wi gt rd ra
Orange black red white — rs gt rd wi

Q6. What is the code for the word ‘pink’ in the given code language?
(a) gt
(b) fe
(c) rs
(d) rd
(e) None of these

Q7. What is the code for the word ‘pink orange’ in the given code language?
(a) gt gk
(b) fe mo
(c) rs ra
(d) gt ra
(e) None of these

Q8. What is the code for the word ‘green’ in the given code language?
(a) gt
(b) fe
(c) rs
(d) rd
(e) None of these

Q9. If the code for the words ‘for _____’ is coded as ‘mo gk ’ in the coded language then what will be the missing word?
(a) black
(b) red
(c) pink
(d) more
(e) either (a) or (d)

Q10. What is the code for ‘black’ in the given code language?
(a) rs
(b) gt
(c) rd
(d) kl
(e) either (b) or (c)

Directions (11-15) Study the information and answer the following questions:
In a certain code language
Bus travel road miles” is coded as “ro mj un lk”
train miles seat transport” is coded as “ mo nj ka ro”
Train travel track road“ is coded as “ sa un ka lk”
bus seat track platform” is coded as “mo sa mj wl”

Q11. What is the code for “track platform”?
(a) sa nj
(b)wl un
(c) sa wl
(d)ka lk
(e) None of these

Q12. Which of the following is denoted as “un”?
(a)travel
(b)track
(c)road
(d)either (a) or (c)
(e)either (b) or (c)

Q13. What is the code for “miles seat”?
(a) ro mo
(b)mo ka
(c)un ro
(d)lk nj
(e)ro wl

Q14. If “distance travel” is coded as “jy un” then what can be the code for “distance train road”
(a) jy lk nj
(b) jy ka un
(c) lk jy ka
(d)wl jy sa
(e)lk wl sa

Q15. Which of the following may be denoted as “wl mj”?
(a)travel seat
(b)bus miles
(c)platform road
(d)track seat
(e)platform bus

Practice More Questions of Reasoning for Competitive Exams:

Reasoning for Competitive Exams
Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 1st April
Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021-  31st March
40 Days Study Plan for RBI Office Attendant Exam 2021

Solutions

                                              Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 2nd April_50.1

Solutions (1-5):
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 2nd April_60.1

S1.Ans.(d)
S2.Ans.(c)
S3.Ans.(e)
S4.Ans.(d)
S5.Ans.(a)

Solution (6-10):
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 2nd April_70.1

S6. Ans (e)
S7. Ans. (c)
S8. Ans. (b)
S9. Ans. (d)
S10. Ans. (e)

Solutions (11-15):
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 2nd April_80.1

S11.Ans.(c)
S12.Ans.(d)
S13.Ans.(a)
S14.Ans.(c)
S15.Ans.(e)

Practice with Online Test Series for RBI Attendant 2021:

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 2nd April_90.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?