Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 31th March_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant...

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 31th March

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully to answer the given questions.
There are eight employees i.e. P, Q, R, S, T, U, V and W who have decided to do the lunch in Restaurant. They have seated around a circular table and facing towards the centre. T sits 2nd right of P.R is not neighbor of P and T. S is not neighbor of W. There are two employees between R and Q who sits 2nd left of W. W sits opposite to V who is the neighbor of both P and T.

Q1. Who among the following sits immediate left of V?
(a) P
(b) S
(c) T
(d) U
(e) None of these

Q2. How many employees sit between S and T, clockwise counting from S?
(a) Two
(b) Five
(c) One
(d) Four
(e) No one

Q3. Who among the following sits immediate left of S?
(a) V
(b) U
(c)Q
(d) R
(e) T

Q4. Who among the following sits 2nd right of R?
(a) U
(b) P
(c) V
(d) W
(e) None of these

Q5. If Q is related to S and T is related to R, then U is related to which employee?
(a) V
(b) Q
(c) P
(d) W
(e) None of these

Q6. Pointing to a boy, a Lady said, ‘He is the grandson of my mother’s only brother’s father’s. How is the boy related to Lady?
(a) Brother
(b) Sister
(c) Cousin
(d) Father
(e) None of these

Q7. H is the mother of M, who is the sister of D. M married to W. D is the son of E. F is the mother of W and N is the only daughter of F. How is W related to E?
(a) Son
(b) Son-in-law
(c) Nephew
(d) Brother-in-law
(e) Can’t be determine

Directions (8-10): Study the information carefully and answer the questions given below.
In a family of eight members, N is mother-in-law of E and has one sibling. Q is sister of D and is not married. K is married to J and is father-in-law of D. F is brother-in-law of C and is married. J is mother of E.

Q8. How is C related to D?
(a) Mother-in-law
(b) Brother
(c) Uncle
(d) Aunt
(e) Cannot be determined

Q9. How is F related to Q?
(a) Brother
(b) Father-in-law
(c) Son
(d) Father
(e) None of these

Q10. How many female members are there in the family?
(a) Four
(b) Five
(c) Two
(d) Three
(e) Either (a) or (b)

Directions (11-15): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:
In a certain code language:
‘smart test pictures’ is written as ‘xe zh hx’,
‘Work standard airport’ is written as ‘ha dx da’,
‘pictures airport Work’ is written as ‘dx xe da’
‘smart pictures Work’ is written as ‘xe hx da’.

Q11. What is the code for ‘pictures airport’ in the given code language?
(a) hx zh
(b) xe dx
(c) da ha
(d) dx da
(e) None of these

Q12. What is the code for ‘standard’ in the given code language?
(a) ha
(b) hx
(c) dx
(d) da
(e) None of these

Q13. What is the code for ‘smart’ in the given code language?
(a) ha
(b) zh
(c) hx
(d) da
(e) None of these

Q14. What is the code for ‘Work pictures’ in the given code language?
(a) ha da
(b) hx dx
(c) dx da
(d) da xe
(e) None of these

Q15. What may be the code for ‘test smart aim’?
(a) da dx ha
(b) zh ma hx
(c) zh zh ta
(d) ha hx da
(e) None of these

Practice More Questions of Reasoning for Competitive Exams:

Reasoning for Competitive Exams
Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 30th March
Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 29th March
40 Days Study Plan for RBI Office Attendant Exam 2021

Solutions

                                              Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 31th March_50.1

Solutions (1-5):
Sol.
Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 31th March_60.1
S1.Ans.(a)
S2.Ans.(d)
S3.Ans.(d)
S4.Ans.(b)
S5.Ans.(c)

S6. Ans(c)
Sol.
Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 31th March_70.1
S7. Ans(b)
Sol.

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 31th March_80.1

Solutions (8-10):
Sol.
Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 31th March_90.1
S8. Ans.(e)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(e)

Solution (11-15):
Sol.
Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 31th March_100.1
S11. Ans.(b)
S12. Ans.(a)
S13. Ans.(c)
S14. Ans.(d)
S15. Ans.(b)

Practice with Online Test Series for RBI Attendant 2021:

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 31th March_110.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?