Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 8th March_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant...

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 8th March

Directions (1-5): Study the following arrangement carefully and answer the questions given below-

D & 1 K B 6 U 3 % 9 5 $ R π 7 S © 3 F O ≠ 8 Z 4 @ A 2 T # E

Q1. How many such prime numbers are there in the given arrangement each of which is immediately followed by a consonant and preceded by a symbol?
(a) None
(b) One
(c) Two
(d) Three
(e) More than three

Q2. If the places of those symbols which are immediately followed by numbers are interchanged with those of the numbers in the given arrangement, then which of the following will be the 13th from the right end?
(a) R
(b) ©
(c) 5
(d) S
(e) None of these

Q3. Which of the following element is 8th to the right of the element which is 12th from the left end?
(a) Z
(b) O
(c) ≠
(d) F
(e) @

Q4. What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the following series based on the above arrangement?
&K6, %5R, S3O, ?
(a) 8@E
(b) 2#E
(c) 4AT
(d) Z@2
(e) None of these

Q5. If the symbols and numbers are dropped from the given arrangement and then the letters are rearranged in alphabetical order from left to right, then which of the following will be the 10th from the left end?
(a) U
(b) O
(c) T
(d) K
(e) None of these

Directions (6-10): Study the following alphanumeric series carefully and answer the questions given below:

9 O 2 $ N D U % M 8 E 4 5 * A 7 6 # R © W D & B 3 F ¥

Q6. How many vowels are present in the above series which are immediately followed or preceded by a perfect square?
(a) None
(b) One
(c) Two
(d) Three
(e) More than three

Q7. Which element is exactly between the elements which are 14th from the left and 16th from the right end?
(a) E
(b) A
(c) 5
(d) 6
(e) none of these

Q8. How many consonants are present in the above series which are immediately followed by an odd number and immediately preceded by a symbol?
(a) None
(b) One
(c) Two
(d) Three
(e) More than three

Q9. If all the consonants are removed from the above series, then which element is 10th to the right of the element which is 8th from the left end?
(a) 3
(b) ©
(c) #
(d) 6
(e) None of these

Q10. How many symbols are between the elements which are 7th from the left end and 9th from the right end?
(a) None
(b) One
(c) Two
(d) Three
(e) More than three

Directions (11-15): Study the following arrangement carefully and answer the questions given below:

F 6 1 M 2 * B % O C # 5 U δ 4 T Z 7 π 9 $ H K A 8 + L E 3

Q11. If all symbols in the above arrangement are dropped, which of the following will be the 14th from the right end?
(a) O
(b) C
(c) 5
(d) 4
(e) None of these

Q12. How many such consonants are there in the above arrangement each of which is immediately preceded by symbol but not immediately followed by a vowel?
(a) None
(b) One
(c) Two
(d) Three
(e) More than three

Q13. Which of the following element is the tenth to the left of the eighteenth element from the left end of the above arrangement?
(a) %
(b) B
(c) K
(d) O
(e) 5

Q14. How many such number are there in the above arrangement each of which is immediately followed by symbol but not immediately preceded by a vowel?
(a) None
(b) One
(c) Two
(d) Three
(e) None of these

Q15. Which of the following is exactly in the middle between A and M in the above arrangement?
(a) T
(b) δ
(c) U
(d) 4
(e) None of these

Practice More Questions of Reasoning for Competitive Exams:

Reasoning for Competitive Exams
Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 7th March
Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 6th March
40 Days Study Plan for RBI Office Attendant Exam 2021

Solutions

                                            Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 8th March_50.1

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. π7S, ©3F

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(b)

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(c)

S6. Ans.(c)

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. &B3

S9. Ans.(a)

S10. Ans.(d)

S11. Ans.(c)

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. *B%, $HK

S13. Ans.(a)

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. M2*, Z7π, π9$

S15. Ans.(b)

Practice with Online Test Series for RBI Attendant 2021:

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material

Reasoning Ability Quiz For RBI Attendant 2021- 8th March_60.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?