Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 14th May

Q1. State animal of Bihar is………………..
(a)Elephant
(b)Gaur
(c)Rhinoceros
(d)Nilgai
(e)None of these

Q2. State flower of Uttar Pradesh is………………..
(a)Lotus
(b)Kachnar
(c)Palash
(d)Rose
(e)None of these

Q3. State animal of Sikkim is………………..
(a)Serow
(b)Tiger
(c)Red Panda
(d)Jinka
(e)None of these

Q4. State bird of Gujarat is…………………
(a)Greater flamingo
(b)Parrot
(c)Sparrow
(d)Peacock
(e)None of these

Q5. State animal of Uttar Pradesh is………………..
(a)Elephant
(b)Tiger
(c)Barasingha
(d)Ox
(e)None of these

Q6. State bird of Kerala is…………………
(a)Greater flamingo
(b)Parrot
(c)Sparrow
(d)Great Hornbill
(e)None of these

Q7. State bird of Puducherry is…………………
(a)Greater flamingo
(b)Koel
(c)Sparrow
(d)Hornbill
(e)None of these

Q8. State tree of Jammu and Kashmir is…………………
(a)Pipal
(b)Mango tree
(c)Shisham
(d)Chinar tree
(e)None of these

Q9. State flower of Uttarakhand is………………..
(a)Lotus
(b)Kachnar
(c)Brahma Kamal
(d)Marigold
(e)None of these

Q10. State tree of Madhya Pradesh is…………………
(a)Pipal
(b)Banyan
(c)Shisham
(d)Sandalwood
(e)None of these

Practice More Questions of Static Awareness for Competitive Exams:

Static Awareness for Competitive Exams
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 13th May
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 12th May
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 11th May

Solutions

S1.Ans(b)
Sol. Guar is a Bihar state animal.

S2.Ans(c)
Sol. State flower of Uttar Pradesh is Palash.

S3.Ans(c)
Sol. State animal of Sikkim is Red Panda.

S4.Ans(a)
Sol. State bird of Gujarat is Greater flamingo.

S5.Ans(c)
Sol. State animal of Uttar Pradesh is Barasingha.

S6.Ans(d)
Sol. State bird of Kerala is Great Hornbill.

S7.Ans(b)
Sol. State bird of Puducherry is Koel.

S8.Ans(d)
Sol. State tree of Jammu and Kashmir is Chinar tree.

S9.Ans(c)
Sol. State flower of Uttarakhand is Brahma Kamal.

S10.Ans(b)
Sol. State tree of Madhya Pradesh is Banyan.

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?