Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 16th May

Q1. Who is the prime minister of Australia?
(a)Yoshihide Suga
(b)Scott Morrison
(c)Vladimir Putin
(d)Boris Johnson
(e)None of these

Q2. Boris Johnson is the prime minister of…………………
(a)United Kingdom
(b)Australia
(c)Japan
(d)Belgium
(e)None of these

Q3. Who is the president of Russia?
(a)Jair Bolsonaro
(b)Scott Morrison
(c)Vladimir Putin
(d)Cyril Ramaphosa
(e)None of these

Q4. Who is the president of Afghanistan?
(a)Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan
(b)Bashar al-Assad,
(c)Emomali Rahmon
(d)Ashraf Ghani
(e)None of these

Q5. Emmanuel Macron is the president of…………………
(a)United Kingdom
(b)France
(c)Japan
(d)Italy
(e)None of these

Q6. Who is the prime minister of Italy?
(a)Emmanuel Macron
(b)Mario Draghi
(c)JustinTrudeau
(d)Boris Johnson
(e)None of these

Q7. Who is the president of Nepal?
(a)KP Sharma Oli
(b)Mani Thapa
(c)Bidhya Devi Bhandari
(d)Sher Bahadur Deuba
(e)None of these

Q8. Who is the president of Brazil?
(a)Jair Bolsonaro
(b)Scott Morrison
(c)Luis Arce
(d)Cyril Ramaphosa
(e)None of these

Q9. Who is the prime minister of Bangladesh?
(a)Abdul Hamid
(b)Ashraf Ghani
(c)Askar Mamin
(d)Sheikh Hasina
(e)None of these

Q10. Joe Biden is the president of…………………
(a)United Kingdom
(b)Japan
(c)United States
(d)Germany
(e)None of these

Practice More Questions of Static Awareness for Competitive Exams:

Static Awareness for Competitive Exams
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 15th May
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 14th May
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 13th May

Solutions

S1.Ans(b)
Sol. Scott Morrison is an Australian politician who is the 30th and current Prime Minister of Australia.

S2.Ans(a)
Sol. Boris Johnson is the prime minister of United Kingdom.

S3.Ans(c)
Sol. Vladimir Putin is a Russian politician and former intelligence officer who is serving as the current president of Russia.

S4.Ans(d)
Sol. Ashraf Ghani is the president of Afghanistan.

S5.Ans(b)
Sol. The current president of the French Republic is Emmanuel Macron.

S6.Ans(b)
Sol. Mario Draghi is an Italian economist, banker, academic, civil servant, and politician who has been serving as Prime Minister of Italy since 13 February 2021.

S7.Ans(c)
Sol. The current president is Bidhya Devi Bhandari, who was first elected in October 2015. She is the first female head of state of Nepal.

S8.Ans(a)
Sol. Jair Bolsonaro is the 38th and current president of Brazil.

S9.Ans(d)
Sol. Sheikh Hasina is the prime minister of Bangladesh.

S10.Ans(c)
Sol. Biden is the 46th president of the United States and was sworn in on January 20, 2021.

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?