Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 15th May

Q1. When is Uttar Pradesh Foundation Day celebrated?
(a)March 24
(b)January 24
(c)April 24
(d)January 14
(e)None of these

Q2. When is Sikkim Foundation Day celebrated?
(a)May 16
(b)May 24
(c)April 14
(d)January 30
(e)None of these

Q3. When is Rajasthan Day celebrated?
(a)March 14
(b)November 24
(c)April 24
(d)March 30
(e)None of these

Q4. Gujarat foundation day is celebrated on………..
(a)March 2
(b)January 4
(c)April 4
(d)May 1
(e)None of these

Q5. When is Bihar Foundation Day celebrated?
(a)March 22
(b)December 22
(c)April 2
(d)January 22
(e)None of these

Q6. Madhya Pradesh foundation day is celebrated on………..
(a)March 1
(b)November 1
(c)April 4
(d)September 1
(e)None of these

Q7. When is Chhattisgarh Foundation Day celebrated?
(a)October 2
(b)May 24
(c)November 1
(d)January 1
(e)None of these

Q8. When is Jharkhand Foundation Day celebrated?
(a)March 15
(b)November 15
(c)April 25
(d)January 13
(e)None of these

Q9. Jammu and Kashmir (UT) foundation day is celebrated on………..
(a)August 1
(b)November 1
(c)October 31
(d)September 1
(e)None of these

Q10. When is Chandigarh Foundation Day celebrated?
(a)March 1
(b)January 1
(c)June 1
(d)November 1
(e)None of these

Practice More Questions of Static Awareness for Competitive Exams:

Static Awareness for Competitive Exams
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 13th May
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 14th May
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 11th May

Solutions

S1.Ans(b)
Sol. Uttar Pradesh Day also referred to as UP Diwas or Uttar Pradesh Diwas in Hindi, is celebrated as foundation day of Indian state, Uttar Pradesh. It is observed on 24 January.

S2.Ans(a)
Sol. On 16 May 1975, Sikkim became the 22nd state of the Indian Union.

S3.Ans(d)
Sol. Rajasthan Day is celebrated every year on March 30 to commemorate the day on which the state of Rajasthan came into existence.

S4.Ans(d)
Sol. Gujarat Day is celebrated on 1 May. It is the foundation day for the state of Gujarat.

S5.Ans(a)
Sol. Bihar Day (Bihar Diwas) is observed every year on March 22, marking the formation of the state of Bihar.

S6.Ans(b)
Sol. Madhya Pradesh foundation day is celebrated every year on November 1.

S7.Ans(c)
Sol. Every year on November 1, Chhattisgarh formation and foundation day is observed.

S8.Ans(b)
Sol. Jharkhand celebrates its State Foundation Day on November 15, every year.

S9.Ans(c)
Sol. Jammu and Kashmir (UT) foundation day is celebrated on October 31.

S10.Ans(d)
Sol. Chandigarh Foundation is Day celebrated on November 1.

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2021 Preparation Material

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?