Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 18th April_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams...

Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 18th April

Q1.Saryu River flows through which of the following cities?
(a)Ayodhya
(b)Lucknow
(c)Varanasi
(d)Prayagraj
(e)None of these

Q2. Which of the following rivers flow through Dibrugarh?
(a)Ganga
(b)Sutlej
(c)Brahmaputra
(d)Hugli
(e)None of these

Q3.Mahanadi River flows through which of the following cities?
(a)Kolkata
(b)Haridwar
(c)Ujjain
(d)Cuttack
(e)None of these

Q4.Gomti River flows through which of the following cities?
(a)Gorakhpur
(b)Lucknow
(c)Varanasi
(d)Nashik
(e)None of these

Q5. Which of the following rivers flow through Ahmedabad?
(a)Mahanadi
(b)Sutlej
(c)Sabarmati
(d)Narmada
(e)None of these

Q6.Godavari River flows through which of the following cities?
(a)Surat
(b)Nashik
(c)Varanasi
(d)Patna
(e)None of these

Q7. Which of the following rivers flow through Kolhapur?
(a)Panchaganga
(b)Godavari
(c)Krishna
(d)Kaveri
(e)None of these

Q8.Shipra River flows through which of the following cities?
(a)Madurai
(b)Hajipur
(c)Varanasi
(d)Ujjain
(e)None of these

Q9. Which of the following rivers flow through Kolkata?
(a)Ganga
(b)Hugli
(c)Brahmaputra
(d)Rapti
(e)None of these

Q10. Which of the following rivers flow through Srinagar?
(a)Ganga
(b)Sutlej
(c)Jhelum
(d)Rapti
(e)None of these

Practice More Questions of Static Awareness for Competitive Exams:

Static Awareness for Competitive Exams
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 17th April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 16th April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 15 April

Solutions

S1.Ans.(a)
Sol. Saryu River flows through Ayodhya.

S2.Ans.(c)
Sol. Brahmaputra River flows through Dibrugarh.

S3.Ans.(d)
Sol. Mahanadi River flows through Cuttack.

S4.Ans.(b)
Sol. Gomti River flows through Lucknow.

S5.Ans.(c)
Sol. Sabarmati River flows through Ahmedabad.

S6.Ans.(b)
Sol. Godavari River flows through Nashik

S7.Ans.(a)
Sol. Panchaganga River flows through Kolhapur.

S8.Ans.(d)
Sol. Shipra River flows through Ujjain.

S9.Ans.(b)
Sol. Hugli River flows through Kolkata.

S10.Ans.(c)
Sol. Jhelum Rivers flows through Srinagar.

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material

Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 18th April_50.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?