Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 1st May

Q1. Who has been awarded Sahitya Akademi Awards 2020 in Kannada Language?
(a)B. S. Yediyurappa
(b) D. V. Sadananda Gowda
(c) M. Veerappa Moily
(d) H. D. Kumaraswamy
(e)None of These
.
Q2. Which film has won the Best Feature Film award in the 67th National Film Awards-2019?
(a) Asuran
(b) Bhonsle
(c) Marakkar Arabikkadilinte Simham
(d) Super Delux
(e) None of These

Q3. Which is the second highest Padma award in India?
(a)Padma Bhushan
(b)Padma Vibhushan
(c)Bharat Ratna
(d)Padma Shri
(e)None of these

Q4 .Who has been conferred with the Gandhi Peace Prize for the Year 2020?
(a)Sheikh Mujibur Rahman
(b) Hussain Muhammad Ershad
(c) Sultan Qaboos bin Said Al Said
(d) Sultan Said bin Taimur
(e)None of these

Q5. The Nobel Prize 2020 in Literature was awarded to ……..
(a)Peter Handke
(b)Olga Tokarczuk
(c)Louise Gluck
(d)Kazuo Ishiguro
(e)None of these

Q6. The Nobel Prize was first awarded in
(a)1978
(b)1902
(c)1971
(d)1901
(e)1981

Q7. How many people have been awarded ‘Padma Vibhushan’ in 2021?
(a)7
(b)6
(c)10
(d)11
(e)9

Q8. Who has been awarded the Best Director in 93rd Academy Awards?
(a)Thomas Vinterberg
(b)David Fincher
(c)Chloe Zhao
(d)Emerald Fennell
(e)None of these

Q9. Who has been awarded 51st Dadasaheb Phalke Award?
(a)Amitabh Bachchan
(b)Rajinikanth
(c)Shahrukh Khan
(d)Dhanush K Raja
(e)None of these

Q10. Who has been awarded the 30th Bihari Puraskar for 2020?
(a)Vijay Sharma
(b)Mohankrishna Bohara
(c)Manisha Kulkarni
(d)Chand Prakash
(e)None of these

Practice More Questions of Static Awareness for Competitive Exams:

Static Awareness for Competitive Exams
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 30th April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 29th April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 28th April

Solutions

S1.Ans(c)
Sol. M. Veerappa Moily has been awarded Sahitya Akademi Awards 2020 in Kannada Language.

S2.Ans(c)
Sol. Marakkar Arabikkadilinte Simham (Malayalam) directed by Priyadarshan has won the Best Feature Film award in the 67th National Film Awards-2019.

S3.Ans(a)
Sol. Padma Bhushan is the second highest Padma award in India.

S4.Ans(a)
Sol. The Government of India conferred the Gandhi Peace Prize for the year 2020 on Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman.

S5.Ans(c)
Sol. The Nobel Prize 2020 in Literature was awarded to Louise Gluck.

S6.Ans(d)
Sol. The Nobel Prize was first awarded in 1901.

S7.Ans(a)
Sol.7 people have been awarded ‘Padma Vibhushan’ in 2021.

S8.Ans(c)
Sol. Chloe Zhao has been awarded the Best Director in 93rd Academy Awards.

S9.Ans(b)
Sol. Rajinikanth has been awarded 51st Dadasaheb Phalke Award.

S10.Ans(b)
Sol. Mohankrishna Bohara has been awarded the 30th Bihari Puraskar for 2020.

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?