Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 2nd May

Q1.Which of the following National Parks/Wildlife Sanctuaries is not located in Bihar?
(a)Gautam Budha Wildlife Sanctuary
(b)Valmiki National Park
(c) Palamu National Park
(d) Pant (Rajgir) Wildlife Sanctuary
(e)None of these

Q2.The Manas wildlife sanctuary is located in?
(a)West Bengal
(b)Odisha
(c)Assam
(d)Chhattisgarh
(e)None of these

Q3.The Keoladeo Bird Sanctuary/Bharatpur National Park is located in?
(a)West Bengal
(b)Odisha
(c)Rajasthan
(d)Chhattisgarh
(e)None of these

Q4.The Annamalai wildlife sanctuary is located in?
(a)Tamil Nadu
(b)Odisha
(c)West Bengal
(d)Chhattisgarh
(e)None of these

Q5.The Kaziranga wildlife sanctuary is located in?
(a)Assam
(b)Odisha
(c)West Bengal
(d)Chhattisgarh
(e)None of these

Q6. The Periyar National Park and wildlife sanctuary is located in?
(a)Tamil Nadu
(b)Andhra Pradesh
(c)Karnataka
(d)Kerala
(e)None of these

Q7.The Ranthambore National Park and wildlife sanctuary is located in?
(a)Gujarat
(b)Rajasthan
(c)Odisha
(d) Madhya Pradesh
(e) None of these

Q8.The Gir National Park and wildlife sanctuary is located in?
(a)Assam
(b) Gujarat
(c) Uttar Pradesh
(d)Rajasthan
(e) None of these

Q9.The Mundanthurai wildlife sanctuary is located in?
(a)Assam
(b) Tamil Nadu
(c) Maharashtra
(d)Rajasthan
(e) None of these

Q10.The National Park that was the first tiger reserve in India is:
(a)Periyar National Park
(b)Jim Corbett National Park
(c)Kanha National Park
(d)Gir National Park
(e)None of these

Practice More Questions of Static Awareness for Competitive Exams:

Static Awareness for Competitive Exams
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 1st May
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 30th April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 29th April

Solutions

S1.Ans(c)
Sol. Palamu National Park in not located in Bihar, it is in Jharkhand.

S2.Ans(c)
Sol. The Manas wildlife sanctuary is located in Assam.

S3.Ans(c)
Sol. The Keoladeo Bird Sanctuary/Bharatpur National Park is located in Rajasthan.

S4.Ans(a)
Sol. The Annamalai wildlife sanctuary is located in Tamil Nadu.

S5.Ans(a)
Sol. The Kaziranga wildlife sanctuary is located in Assam.

S6.Ans(d)
Sol. The Periyar National Park and wildlife sanctuary is located in Kerala.

S7.Ans(b)
Sol. The Ranthambore National Park and wildlife sanctuary is located in Rajasthan.

S8.Ans(b)
Sol. The Gir National Park and wildlife sanctuary is located in Gujarat.

S9.Ans(b)
Sol. The Mundanthurai wildlife sanctuary is located in Tamil Nadu.

S10.Ans(b)
Sol. The National Park that was the first tiger reserve in India is Jim Corbett National Park.

Download SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 Memory Based Mock PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?