Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 5th May

Q1. Green Park Stadium is located at?
(a)Kanpur
(b)New Delhi
(c)Mumbai
(d)Kolkata
(e)None of these

Q2. The world’s largest Cricket Stadium has been inaugurated in which city of India recently?
(a) Hyderabad
(b) Ahmedabad
(c) Kolkata
(d) Mumbai
(e) None of these

Q3. Where is Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium located?
(a)Patiala
(b)Bengaluru
(c)Mumbai
(d)New Delhi
(e)None of these

Q4. Where is Wankhede Stadium located?
(a)Kolkata
(b)Bengaluru
(c)Mumbai
(d)Delhi
(e)None of these

Q5. Where is Eden Gardens Stadium located?
(a)Kolkata
(b)Bengaluru
(c)Mumbai
(d)Delhi
(e)None of these

Q6. Where is M. Chinnaswamy Stadium located?
(a)Kolkata
(b)Bengaluru
(c)Mumbai
(d)Chennai
(e)None of these

Q7. Where is Biju Patnaik Hockey Stadium located?
(a)Karnataka
(b)Tamil Nadu
(c)Bihar
(d)Odisha
(e)None of these

Q8. Where is Dr. Bhupen Hazarika Cricket Stadium located?
(a)New Delhi
(b)Maharashtra
(c)Haryana
(d)Assam
(e)None of these

Q9. Where is Ekana Cricket Stadium located?
(a)Bhopal
(b)New Delhi
(c)Lucknow
(d)Surat
(e)None of these

Q10. Which of the following Stadium is not present in Maharashtra?
(a)Lal Bahardur Shastri Stadium
(b)D Y Patil Stadium
(c)Wankhede Stadium
(d)Dadaji Kondadev Stadium
(e)None of these

Practice More Questions of Static Awareness for Competitive Exams:

Static Awareness for Competitive Exams
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 4th May
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 3rd May
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 2nd May

Solutions

S1.Ans(a)
Sol. Green Park Stadium is a 32,000 capacity floodlit cricket stadium located in Kanpur, India, and home to the Uttar Pradesh cricket team.

S2.Ans(b)
Sol. The Narendra Modi Stadium, commonly known as the Motera Stadium, is a cricket stadium situated inside the Sardar Patel Sports Enclave in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

S3.Ans(d)
Sol. Arun Jaitley Stadium is a cricket stadium located at Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi, established in 1883 as the Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium.

S4.Ans(c)
Sol. The Wankhede Stadium is an international cricket stadium in Mumbai, India.

S5.Ans(a)
Sol. Eden Gardens is a cricket ground in Kolkata, India, established in 1864.

S6.Ans(b)
Sol. The M. Chinnaswamy Stadium is a cricket stadium located in Bengaluru, Karnataka.

S7.Ans(d)
Sol. Biju Patnaik Hockey Stadium is a hockey stadium in Rourkela, Odisha.

S8.Ans(d)
Sol. Barsapara Cricket Stadium, officially known as Dr. Bhupen Hazarika Cricket Stadium and nicknamed Assam Cricket Association Stadium, is a cricket stadium in Barsapara, Guwahati, Assam, India.

S9.Ans(c)
Sol. Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium or BRSABV Ekana Cricket Stadium, commonly known as Ekana Cricket Stadium is an international standard cricket stadium in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.

S10.Ans(a)
Sol. The Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, formerly known as Fateh Maidan, is a multi-purpose sports stadium in Hyderabad, Telangana.

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?