Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 11th June_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB...

Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 11th June

Directions (1-5): Read the following information carefully and answer the questions given below.
In a certain code language:
“Inside result happy spirit” is written as “ae me le ue”.
“Picture down morning inside” is written as “de le te ge”.
“Happy picture good spirit” is written as “te ae ue ce”.
“Spirit win morning spark” is written as “de ye we ae”.

Q1. What is the possible code for “good way down”?
(a) ce me ge
(b) pe me ge
(c) ce te le
(d) pe ce ge
(e) None of these

Q2. If “Inside win picture” is coded as “ye le te”, then what will be the code for “Spark”?
(a) xe
(b) we
(c) ce
(d) de
(e) Can’t determined

Q3. What is the code for “Morning”?
(a) de
(b) te
(c) ae
(d) ue
(e) None of these

Q4. What is the word for the code “me” in the given code language?
(a) spirit
(b) good
(c) result
(d) spark
(e) win

Q5. If “Spirit give happy” is written as “ue ae re”, then what will be the code for “Give”?
(a) ae
(b) ue
(c) re
(d) data inadequate
(e) Can’t determine

Directions (6-10): Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions:
In a certain code language,
“only in serial order” is written as “ve pu na to”,
“order in the state” is written as “li ve su pu”,
“the logical idea only” is written as “su na ri jo”
“in idea or theory” is written as “zt jo bk pu”

Q6. Which of the following is the code of ‘or’?
(a) zt
(b) bk
(c) jo
(d) pu
(e) either ‘zt’ or ‘bk’

Q7. The code ‘li ri to ve’ may represent:
(a) serial order theory only
(b) only idea state order
(c) state logical serial order
(d) serial theory state the
(e) only the idea logical

Q8. Which of the following may represent ‘logical idea is order’?
(a) jo na ri ge
(b) ve na ri jo
(c) ri ve na zt
(d) bk to pu jo
(e) None of these

Q9. Which of the following is the code of ‘only’?
(a) su
(b) jo
(c) na
(d) ri
(e) Cannot be determined

Q10. Which of the following is code of ‘theory’?
(a) zt
(b) bk
(c) ve
(d) su
(e) Cannot be determined

Directions (11-15): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:
In a certain code language
‘study book room rent’ is coded as ‘dy bk rm rt’
‘room rent is high’ is coded as ‘rm rt si gh’
‘pay rent is more ’ is coded as ‘yp rt si me’
‘more study work hard’ is coded as ‘me dy wk hd’

Q11. What is the code for ‘more room’?
(a) rm si
(b) me gh
(c) me rm
(d) bk rm
(e) None of these

Q12. What is the code for ‘work is hard’?
(a) hd gh si
(b) wk hd rt
(c) wk si hd
(d) si wk yp
(e) Cannot be determined

Q13. ‘dy’ is denoted as?
(a) book
(b) room
(c) rent
(d) study
(e) None of these

Q14. What is the code for ‘book’?
(a) dy
(b) bk
(c) rt
(d) rm
(e) None of these

Q15. ‘wk’ is the code for?
(a) work
(b) high
(c) hard
(d) Either (a) or (b)
(e) Cannot be determined

Practice More Questions of Reasoning for Competitive Exams:

Reasoning for Competitive Exams
Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 10th June
Revision Test Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 9th June
Study Plan for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Prelims 2021

Solutions

                                                    Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 11th June_50.1

Solution (1-5):
Sol.
Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 11th June_60.1
S1. Ans(d)
S2. Ans(b)
S3. Ans(a)
S4. Ans(c)
S5. Ans(c)

Solutions (6-10):
Sol.
Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 11th June_70.1
S6. Ans.(e)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(e)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(e)

Solutions (11-15):
Sol.
Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 11th June_80.1
S11. Ans.(c)
S12.Ans.(c)
S13.Ans.(d)
S14.Ans.(b)
S15.Ans.(e)

Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 11th June_90.1

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2021 Preparation Material

Reasoning Ability Quiz For IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Prelims 2021- 11th June_100.1

Download SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 Memory Based Mock PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?