Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 20th May

Q1. The National Game of India is……………….
(a)Cricket
(b)Field Hockey
(c)Wrestling
(d)Football
(e)None of these

Q2. Which is the National Game of England?
(a)Baseball
(b)Hockey
(c)Football
(d)Cricket
(e)None of these

Q3. Which is the National Game of Bangladesh?
(a)Kabaddi
(b)Wrestling
(c)Football
(d)Cricket
(e)None of these

Q4. The National Game of Bhutan is……………….
(a)Tejo
(b)Hockey
(c)Archery
(d)Football
(e)None of these

Q5. The National Game of France is……………….
(a)Baseball
(b)Hockey
(c)Water Polo
(d)Football
(e)None of these

Q6. The National Game of Japan is……………….
(a)Rugby
(b)Sumo Wrestling
(c)Water Polo
(d)Football
(e)None of these

Q7. Which is the National Game of Hungry?
(a)Water Polo
(b)Wrestling
(c)Football
(d)Golf
(e)None of these

Q8. Which is the National Game of Indonesia?
(a)Soccer
(b)Wrestling
(c)Badminton
(d)Basketball
(e)None of these

Q9. The National Game of USA is……………….
(a)Rugby
(b)Golf
(c)Baseball
(d)Football
(e)None of these

Q10. The National Game of Sri Lanka is……………….
(a)Cricket
(b)Golf
(c)Baseball
(d)Volleyball
(e)None of these

Practice More Questions of Static Awareness for Competitive Exams:

Static Awareness for Competitive Exams
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 19th May
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 18th May
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 13th May

Solutions

S1.Ans(b)
Sol. Field Hockey is considered as the national game of India.

S2.Ans(d)
Sol. The national game of England is cricket.

S3.Ans(a)
Sol. Kabaddi is the national game of Bangladesh.

S4.Ans(c)
Sol. The national sport of Bhutan is Archery.

S5.Ans(d)
Sol. The national game of France is Football.

S6.Ans(b)
Sol. Sumo wrestling is considered Japan’s national sport.

S7.Ans(a)
Sol. Water Polo is the National Game of Hungary.

S8.Ans(c)
Sol. Badminton is national game of Indonesia.

S9.Ans(c)
Sol. Baseball is the national Game of USA.

S10.Ans(d)
Sol. The national sport of Sri Lanka is Volleyball.

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2021 Preparation Material

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?