Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 25th April_00.1
Latest Banking jobs   »   Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams...

Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 25th April

Q1.Where is Indira Gandhi International Airport located?
(a)Hyderabad
(b)New Delhi
(c)Mumbai
(d)Kolkata
(e)None of these

Q2.Where is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport located?
(a)Hyderabad
(b)Mumbai
(c)Delhi
(d)Bangalore
(e)None of these

Q3.Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport is located at
(a)Patna
(b)Mumbai
(c)Lucknow
(d)Varanasi
(e)None of these

Q4.Biju Patnaik International Airport is located at
(a)Bhubaneswar
(b)Mumbai
(c)Patna
(d)Hyderabad
(e)None of these

Q5. Where is Rajiv Gandhi International Airport?
(a)Nagpur
(b)Hyderabad
(c)Delhi
(d)Bangalore
(e)None of these

Q6.Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is located at
(a)Ahmedabad
(b)Srinagar
(c)Delhi
(d)Bangalore
(e)None of these

Q7..Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport is located at
(a)Kolkata
(b)Srinagar
(c)Jaipur
(d)Patna
(e)None of these

Q8.Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport is located at
(a)Kolkata
(b)Mumbai
(c)Lucknow
(d)Amritsar
(e)None of these

Q9.Kempegowda International Airport is located in
(a)Madhya Pradesh
(b)Karnataka
(c)Uttar Pradesh
(d)Kerala
(e)None of these

Q10. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport is located at
(a) Kolkata
(b) Patna
(c) Jaipur
(d) Hyderabad
(e)None of these

Practice More Questions of Static Awareness for Competitive Exams:

Static Awareness for Competitive Exams
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 24th April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 23rd April
Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 22nd April

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)
Sol.Indira Gandhi International Airport is located at New Delhi.

S2.Ans.(b)
Sol. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is located at Mumbai.

S3.Ans.(c)
Sol.Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport is located at Lucknow.

S4.Ans.(a)
Sol.Biju Patnaik International Airport is located at Bhubaneswar.

S5.Ans.(b)
Sol. Rajiv Gandhi International Airport is located at Hyderabad.

S6.Ans.(a)
Sol. Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is located at Ahmedabad.

S7.Ans.(d)
Sol.Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport is located at Patna.

S8.Ans.(d)
Sol. Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport is located at Amritsar.

S9.Ans.(b)
Sol. Kempegowda International Airport is located in Karnataka.

S10.Ans.(a)
Sol. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport is located at Kolkata.

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2021 Preparation Material

Static Awareness Quiz for Bank Exams 2021- 25th April_50.1

Download Hindu Review of October 2021: Free PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?